6071 BOSTON RIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6071 BOSTON RIDGE CT
Parcel ID
17/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
23639
Owner
HIGGINBOTHAM, SARAH ET AL
Total Market Value
$578,900
Appraisal
$578,900
PID
21307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON RIDGE LOT 6 PF 2/349-352
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$123,600$578,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$123,600$578,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINBOTHAM, SARAH ET AL
Address6071 BOSTON RIDGE CT

BOSTON, VA 22713-1833
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5196/1
Sale Date08/26/2022
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGGINBOTHAM, SARAH ET AL $540,00015196/11008/26/2022220005196
HIGGINBOTHAM, SARAH ET AL $432,000110505/10112/06/2021210010505
COOPER, AMIE E$258,00015645/0 08/19/20135645
M D RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$01010585/0 10/02/200610585

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost: $466,579
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2026
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,026 2,026
BSMBasement 2,026 0
GARGarage 449 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   4,921 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'288.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$123,600$578,900
2025$455,300$123,600$578,900
2025$455,300$123,600$578,900
2024$446,600$93,600$540,200
2024$446,600$93,600$540,200
2024$446,600$93,600$540,200
2024$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2022$352,100$78,600$430,700
2022$352,100$78,600$430,700
2022$352,100$78,600$430,700
2022$352,100$78,600$430,700
2021$290,000$78,600$368,600
2021$290,000$78,600$368,600
2021$290,000$78,600$368,600
2021$290,000$78,600$368,600
2020$262,000$67,000$329,000
2020$262,000$67,000$329,000
2020$262,000$67,000$329,000
2020$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$237,400$67,000$304,400
2018$237,400$63,700$301,100
2018$237,400$63,700$301,100
2018$226,500$63,700$290,200
2017$226,500$63,700$290,200
2017$226,500$63,700$290,200
2017$226,500$63,700$290,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$123,600$578,900
2025$455,300$123,600$578,900
2025$455,300$123,600$578,900
2024$446,600$93,600$540,200
2024$446,600$93,600$540,200
2024$446,600$93,600$540,200
2024$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2023$446,600$93,600$540,200
2022$352,100$78,600$430,700
2022$352,100$78,600$430,700
2022$352,100$78,600$430,700
2022$352,100$78,600$430,700
2021$290,000$78,600$368,600
2021$290,000$78,600$368,600
2021$290,000$78,600$368,600
2021$290,000$78,600$368,600
2020$262,000$67,000$329,000
2020$262,000$67,000$329,000
2020$262,000$67,000$329,000
2020$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$262,000$67,000$329,000
2019$237,400$67,000$304,400
2018$237,400$63,700$301,100
2018$237,400$63,700$301,100
2018$226,500$63,700$290,200
2017$226,500$63,700$290,200
2017$226,500$63,700$290,200
2017$226,500$63,700$290,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 6071 BOSTON RIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps