6074 BOSTON RIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6074 BOSTON RIDGE CT
Parcel ID
17/ C 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
23640
Owner
REMMENGA, ASHLEY
Total Market Value
$651,400
Appraisal
$651,400
PID
21308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON RIDGE LOT 7 PF 2/349-352
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$127,200$651,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$127,200$651,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREMMENGA, ASHLEY
Address6074 BOSTON RIDGE CT

BOSTON, VA 22713-1833
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2104/1
Sale Date05/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REMMENGA, ASHLEY $660,00012104/10105/22/2024240002104
STEVENS, DAVID R ET AL$449,90013621/10107/16/2019190003621
CLAYTON, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL ET UX$424,90013343/10106/21/2017170003343
TORRES, MATTHEW A ET UX$125,00014485/0 05/17/20074485
M D RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$01010585/0 10/02/200610585

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,814
Replacement Cost: $551,414
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1415
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,375 1,375
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,415 0
DCKDeck 308 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 594 0
PTOPatio 2,158 0
   7,773 2,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'924.00 UNITS$11,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$127,200$651,400
2025$524,200$127,200$651,400
2025$524,200$127,200$651,400
2024$524,200$127,200$651,400
2024$521,400$97,200$618,600
2024$521,400$97,200$618,600
2024$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2022$406,300$82,200$488,500
2022$406,300$82,200$488,500
2022$406,300$82,200$488,500
2022$406,300$82,200$488,500
2021$406,300$82,200$488,500
2021$406,300$82,200$488,500
2021$406,300$82,200$488,500
2021$406,300$82,200$488,500
2020$355,700$70,600$426,300
2020$355,700$70,600$426,300
2020$355,700$70,600$426,300
2020$355,700$70,600$426,300
2019$355,700$70,600$426,300
2019$355,700$70,600$426,300
2019$346,100$70,600$416,700
2019$346,100$70,600$416,700
2019$346,100$70,600$416,700
2018$328,100$89,900$418,000
2018$328,100$89,900$418,000
2018$302,100$89,900$392,000
2017$302,100$89,900$392,000
2017$310,200$67,300$377,500
2017$310,200$67,300$377,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$127,200$651,400
2025$524,200$127,200$651,400
2025$524,200$127,200$651,400
2024$524,200$127,200$651,400
2024$521,400$97,200$618,600
2024$521,400$97,200$618,600
2024$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2023$521,400$97,200$618,600
2022$406,300$82,200$488,500
2022$406,300$82,200$488,500
2022$406,300$82,200$488,500
2022$406,300$82,200$488,500
2021$406,300$82,200$488,500
2021$406,300$82,200$488,500
2021$406,300$82,200$488,500
2021$406,300$82,200$488,500
2020$355,700$70,600$426,300
2020$355,700$70,600$426,300
2020$355,700$70,600$426,300
2020$355,700$70,600$426,300
2019$355,700$70,600$426,300
2019$355,700$70,600$426,300
2019$346,100$70,600$416,700
2019$346,100$70,600$416,700
2019$346,100$70,600$416,700
2018$328,100$89,900$418,000
2018$328,100$89,900$418,000
2018$302,100$89,900$392,000
2017$302,100$89,900$392,000
2017$310,200$67,300$377,500
2017$310,200$67,300$377,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ C 1/ 7/ / Location : 6074 BOSTON RIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps