1021 TERRACE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1021 TERRACE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 1/ /
Acct#
2256
Owner
BJ PIEDMONT LLC
Total Market Value
$244,900
Appraisal
$244,900
PID
2131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$85,200$244,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$85,200$244,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBJ PIEDMONT LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 7940/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BJ PIEDMONT LLC$087940/0 12/13/20137940
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET ALS$0197932/0 12/13/20137932
MNY LLC$0107931/0 12/13/20137931
D & N PARTNERSHIP$425,000214828/0 11/23/200514828
BALDWIN, ELIZABETH D ET VIR$98,00019508/0 11/13/20029508
COLVIN, THOMAS E ET AL$010/0 01/01/19960
COLVIN, CAROLYN C L.E.R.$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $279,330
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FHSFinished Half Story 1,044 522
BSMBasement 1,044 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,288 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$4,6001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED280.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$85,200$244,900
2025$159,700$85,200$244,900
2025$159,700$85,200$244,900
2024$157,500$64,500$222,000
2024$157,500$64,500$222,000
2024$157,500$64,500$222,000
2024$157,500$64,500$222,000
2023$157,500$64,500$222,000
2023$157,500$64,500$222,000
2023$157,500$64,500$222,000
2023$157,200$64,500$221,700
2023$157,200$64,500$221,700
2022$114,600$64,500$179,100
2022$114,600$64,500$179,100
2022$114,600$64,500$179,100
2022$114,600$64,500$179,100
2021$114,600$64,500$179,100
2021$114,600$64,500$179,100
2021$114,600$64,500$179,100
2021$114,600$64,500$179,100
2020$94,000$38,800$132,800
2020$94,000$38,800$132,800
2020$94,000$38,800$132,800
2020$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$87,500$34,000$121,500
2018$87,500$34,000$121,500
2018$87,500$34,000$121,500
2018$87,500$34,000$121,500
2017$87,500$34,000$121,500
2017$87,500$34,000$121,500
2017$87,500$34,000$121,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$85,200$244,900
2025$159,700$85,200$244,900
2025$159,700$85,200$244,900
2024$157,500$64,500$222,000
2024$157,500$64,500$222,000
2024$157,500$64,500$222,000
2024$157,500$64,500$222,000
2023$157,500$64,500$222,000
2023$157,500$64,500$222,000
2023$157,500$64,500$222,000
2023$157,200$64,500$221,700
2023$157,200$64,500$221,700
2022$114,600$64,500$179,100
2022$114,600$64,500$179,100
2022$114,600$64,500$179,100
2022$114,600$64,500$179,100
2021$114,600$64,500$179,100
2021$114,600$64,500$179,100
2021$114,600$64,500$179,100
2021$114,600$64,500$179,100
2020$94,000$38,800$132,800
2020$94,000$38,800$132,800
2020$94,000$38,800$132,800
2020$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$94,000$38,800$132,800
2019$87,500$34,000$121,500
2018$87,500$34,000$121,500
2018$87,500$34,000$121,500
2018$87,500$34,000$121,500
2017$87,500$34,000$121,500
2017$87,500$34,000$121,500
2017$87,500$34,000$121,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 1/ / Location : 1021 TERRACE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps