6028 BOSTON RIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6028 BOSTON RIDGE CT
Parcel ID
17/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
23643
Owner
THORNHILL, PATRICK MCKEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$568,800
Appraisal
$568,800
PID
21311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON RIDGE LOT 10 PF 2/349-352
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$123,600$568,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$123,600$568,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNHILL, PATRICK MCKEE ET UX
Address6028 BOSTON RIDGE CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-1833
Sale Price$379,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0910/1
Sale Date03/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORNHILL, PATRICK MCKEE ET UX $379,00010910/10103/01/2019190000910
J & E HOLDINGS LLC$240,00045209/10109/08/2016160005209
PEARL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$550,000510779/0 10/05/200610779
M D RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$01010585/0 10/02/200610585

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $449,649
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,816 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$123,600$568,800
2025$445,200$123,600$568,800
2025$445,200$123,600$568,800
2024$423,000$93,600$516,600
2024$423,000$93,600$516,600
2024$423,000$93,600$516,600
2024$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2022$319,800$108,600$428,400
2022$319,800$108,600$428,400
2022$319,800$108,600$428,400
2022$319,800$108,600$428,400
2021$319,800$108,600$428,400
2021$319,800$108,600$428,400
2021$319,800$108,600$428,400
2021$319,800$108,600$428,400
2020$291,800$91,200$383,000
2020$291,800$91,200$383,000
2020$291,800$91,200$383,000
2020$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$275,900$86,300$362,200
2018$275,900$86,300$362,200
2018$275,900$86,300$362,200
2018$263,600$63,700$327,300
2017$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,200$123,600$568,800
2025$445,200$123,600$568,800
2025$445,200$123,600$568,800
2024$423,000$93,600$516,600
2024$423,000$93,600$516,600
2024$423,000$93,600$516,600
2024$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2023$423,000$93,600$516,600
2022$319,800$108,600$428,400
2022$319,800$108,600$428,400
2022$319,800$108,600$428,400
2022$319,800$108,600$428,400
2021$319,800$108,600$428,400
2021$319,800$108,600$428,400
2021$319,800$108,600$428,400
2021$319,800$108,600$428,400
2020$291,800$91,200$383,000
2020$291,800$91,200$383,000
2020$291,800$91,200$383,000
2020$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$291,800$91,200$383,000
2019$275,900$86,300$362,200
2018$275,900$86,300$362,200
2018$275,900$86,300$362,200
2018$263,600$63,700$327,300
2017$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700
2017$0$53,700$53,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 6028 BOSTON RIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps