16072 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16072 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
31/ H 1/ 5/ C /
Acct#
23649
Owner
CARIDAKIS, GEORGE ARTHUR ET UX
Total Market Value
$342,500
Appraisal
$342,500
PID
21317
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE YEA FARM LOT 5A-1 PF 2/396
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,500$127,000$342,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,500$127,000$342,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARIDAKIS, GEORGE ARTHUR ET UX
Address8917 GLENBROOK RD
FAIRFAX, VA 22031-2727
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3411/0
Sale Date06/08/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARIDAKIS, GEORGE ARTHUR ET UX$180,00013411/0 06/08/20123411
MULLINS, CHARLES W JR ET UX$55,000112783/0 12/05/200612783
STALLINGS, H WILSON II ET UX$0212267/0 11/16/200612267

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,206
Replacement Cost: $231,725
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityNo Value
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
GARGarage 2,340 0
   3,546 1,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,500$127,000$342,500
2025$215,500$127,000$342,500
2025$215,500$127,000$342,500
2024$202,900$102,000$304,900
2024$202,900$102,000$304,900
2024$202,900$102,000$304,900
2024$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2022$190,100$92,000$282,100
2022$190,100$92,000$282,100
2022$190,100$92,000$282,100
2022$190,100$92,000$282,100
2021$190,100$92,000$282,100
2021$190,100$92,000$282,100
2021$190,100$92,000$282,100
2021$190,100$92,000$282,100
2020$179,600$82,000$261,600
2020$179,600$82,000$261,600
2020$179,600$82,000$261,600
2020$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$149,400$82,000$231,400
2018$149,400$82,000$231,400
2018$149,400$82,000$231,400
2018$149,400$82,000$231,400
2017$149,400$82,000$231,400
2017$149,400$82,000$231,400
2017$149,400$82,000$231,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,500$127,000$342,500
2025$215,500$127,000$342,500
2025$215,500$127,000$342,500
2024$202,900$102,000$304,900
2024$202,900$102,000$304,900
2024$202,900$102,000$304,900
2024$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2023$202,900$102,000$304,900
2022$190,100$92,000$282,100
2022$190,100$92,000$282,100
2022$190,100$92,000$282,100
2022$190,100$92,000$282,100
2021$190,100$92,000$282,100
2021$190,100$92,000$282,100
2021$190,100$92,000$282,100
2021$190,100$92,000$282,100
2020$179,600$82,000$261,600
2020$179,600$82,000$261,600
2020$179,600$82,000$261,600
2020$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$179,600$82,000$261,600
2019$149,400$82,000$231,400
2018$149,400$82,000$231,400
2018$149,400$82,000$231,400
2018$149,400$82,000$231,400
2017$149,400$82,000$231,400
2017$149,400$82,000$231,400
2017$149,400$82,000$231,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ H 1/ 5/ C / Location : 16072 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps