13503 MCKINLEY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13503 MCKINLEY LN
Parcel ID
31/ H 1/ 5/ D /
Acct#
23650
Owner
TEITELBAUM, DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,600
Appraisal
$448,600
PID
21318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE YEA FARM LOT 5A-2 PF 2/605-606
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$119,400$448,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$119,400$448,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEITELBAUM, DAVID J ET UX
Address13503 MCKINLEY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5510
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1939/1
Sale Date05/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEITELBAUM, DAVID J ET UX $310,00011939/10105/01/2025250001939
STALLINGS, JOHN C$015409/10609/12/2022220005409
STALLINGS, JOHN C ET AL$018561/0 10/17/20078561
STALLINGS, JOHN C$0212267/0 11/16/200612267

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $352,936
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area1448
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   3,272 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$119,400$448,600
2025$295,900$119,400$415,300
2025$295,900$119,400$415,300
2024$297,200$94,400$391,600
2024$297,200$94,400$391,600
2024$297,200$94,400$391,600
2024$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2022$297,200$84,400$381,600
2022$221,800$84,400$306,200
2022$221,800$84,400$306,200
2022$221,800$84,400$306,200
2021$221,800$84,400$306,200
2021$221,800$84,400$306,200
2021$221,800$84,400$306,200
2021$221,800$84,400$306,200
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$171,800$74,400$246,200
2018$171,800$74,400$246,200
2018$171,800$74,400$246,200
2018$171,800$74,400$246,200
2017$171,800$74,400$246,200
2017$171,800$74,400$246,200
2017$171,800$74,400$246,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$119,400$448,600
2025$295,900$119,400$415,300
2025$295,900$119,400$415,300
2024$297,200$94,400$391,600
2024$297,200$94,400$391,600
2024$297,200$94,400$391,600
2024$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2023$297,200$94,400$391,600
2022$297,200$84,400$381,600
2022$221,800$84,400$306,200
2022$221,800$84,400$306,200
2022$221,800$84,400$306,200
2021$221,800$84,400$306,200
2021$221,800$84,400$306,200
2021$221,800$84,400$306,200
2021$221,800$84,400$306,200
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2020$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$204,300$74,400$278,700
2019$171,800$74,400$246,200
2018$171,800$74,400$246,200
2018$171,800$74,400$246,200
2018$171,800$74,400$246,200
2017$171,800$74,400$246,200
2017$171,800$74,400$246,200
2017$171,800$74,400$246,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ H 1/ 5/ D / Location : 13503 MCKINLEY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps