19592 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19592 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 65/ B1 /
Acct#
23651
Owner
MORGAN, MATTHEW LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,000
Appraisal
$510,000
PID
21319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH DB 605/691
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$112,000$510,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$112,000$510,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, MATTHEW LEE ET UX
Address19592 OLD MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7455
Sale Price$347,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5954/1
Sale Date11/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORGAN, MATTHEW LEE ET UX$347,60015954/10111/01/2017170005954
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$44,50010086/10101/05/2017170000086
CAUDILL, DENNIS W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $402,037
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 283 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,427 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$112,000$510,000
2025$398,000$112,000$510,000
2025$398,000$112,000$510,000
2024$380,000$87,000$467,000
2024$380,000$87,000$467,000
2024$380,000$87,000$467,000
2024$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2022$290,200$87,000$377,200
2022$290,200$87,000$377,200
2022$290,200$87,000$377,200
2022$290,200$87,000$377,200
2021$290,200$87,000$377,200
2021$290,200$87,000$377,200
2021$290,200$87,000$377,200
2021$290,200$87,000$377,200
2020$265,100$75,400$340,500
2020$265,100$75,400$340,500
2020$265,100$75,400$340,500
2020$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2017$197,300$60,800$258,100
2017$0$50,800$50,800
2017$0$50,800$50,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$112,000$510,000
2025$398,000$112,000$510,000
2025$398,000$112,000$510,000
2024$380,000$87,000$467,000
2024$380,000$87,000$467,000
2024$380,000$87,000$467,000
2024$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2023$380,000$87,000$467,000
2022$290,200$87,000$377,200
2022$290,200$87,000$377,200
2022$290,200$87,000$377,200
2022$290,200$87,000$377,200
2021$290,200$87,000$377,200
2021$290,200$87,000$377,200
2021$290,200$87,000$377,200
2021$290,200$87,000$377,200
2020$265,100$75,400$340,500
2020$265,100$75,400$340,500
2020$265,100$75,400$340,500
2020$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$265,100$75,400$340,500
2019$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2017$197,300$60,800$258,100
2017$0$50,800$50,800
2017$0$50,800$50,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 65/ B1 / Location : 19592 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps