5233 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5233 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
23653
Owner
TAYNE, FORD ET UX
Total Market Value
$619,000
Appraisal
$619,000
PID
21321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP LOT 1 PF 2/370-371
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$151,800$619,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$151,800$619,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYNE, FORD ET UX
Address5233 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2932
Sale Price$79,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7830/0
Sale Date12/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYNE, FORD ET UX$79,90017830/0 12/06/20137830
MILLER-TEAR, ZADA J$0511197/0 10/19/200611197

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $481,670
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2050
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,060 2,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
BSMBasement 2,050 0
GARGarage 649 0
OPROpen Porch 170 0
   5,229 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$151,800$619,000
2025$467,200$151,800$619,000
2025$467,200$151,800$619,000
2024$457,200$136,800$594,000
2024$457,200$136,800$594,000
2024$457,200$136,800$594,000
2024$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2022$345,700$111,800$457,500
2022$345,700$111,800$457,500
2022$345,700$111,800$457,500
2022$345,700$111,800$457,500
2021$345,700$111,800$457,500
2021$345,700$111,800$457,500
2021$345,700$111,800$457,500
2021$345,700$111,800$457,500
2020$339,200$98,500$437,700
2020$339,200$98,500$437,700
2020$339,200$98,500$437,700
2020$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$306,100$96,800$402,900
2018$306,100$96,800$402,900
2018$306,100$96,800$402,900
2018$308,700$96,800$405,500
2017$308,700$96,800$405,500
2017$308,700$96,800$405,500
2017$323,000$96,800$419,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$151,800$619,000
2025$467,200$151,800$619,000
2025$467,200$151,800$619,000
2024$457,200$136,800$594,000
2024$457,200$136,800$594,000
2024$457,200$136,800$594,000
2024$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2023$457,200$136,800$594,000
2022$345,700$111,800$457,500
2022$345,700$111,800$457,500
2022$345,700$111,800$457,500
2022$345,700$111,800$457,500
2021$345,700$111,800$457,500
2021$345,700$111,800$457,500
2021$345,700$111,800$457,500
2021$345,700$111,800$457,500
2020$339,200$98,500$437,700
2020$339,200$98,500$437,700
2020$339,200$98,500$437,700
2020$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$339,200$98,500$437,700
2019$306,100$96,800$402,900
2018$306,100$96,800$402,900
2018$306,100$96,800$402,900
2018$308,700$96,800$405,500
2017$308,700$96,800$405,500
2017$308,700$96,800$405,500
2017$323,000$96,800$419,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 20/ A / Location : 5233 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps