5325 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5325 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 20/ C /
Acct#
23655
Owner
BEARD, ADAM RUSSELL
Total Market Value
$609,100
Appraisal
$609,100
PID
21323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP LOT 3 PF 2/370-371
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$151,100$609,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$151,100$609,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, ADAM RUSSELL
Address5325 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

RIXEYVILLE , VA 22737-2832
Sale Price$681,744
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1244/1
Sale Date03/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, ADAM RUSSELL $681,74411244/10103/31/2023230001244
TRIGON HOMES LLC$210,000211179/10112/29/2021210011179
ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC $170,00029969/10111/18/2021210009969
MILLER-TEAR, ZADA J$0511197/0 10/19/200611197

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $462,664
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,424 1,424
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,020 0
GARGarage 725 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,237 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$151,100$609,100
2025$458,000$151,100$609,100
2025$458,000$151,100$609,100
2024$434,300$136,100$570,400
2024$434,300$136,100$570,400
2024$434,300$136,100$570,400
2024$434,300$136,100$570,400
2023$434,300$136,100$570,400
2023$434,300$136,100$570,400
2023$434,300$136,100$570,400
2023$197,400$136,100$333,500
2023$197,400$136,100$333,500
2022$0$101,100$101,100
2022$0$101,100$101,100
2022$0$101,100$101,100
2022$0$101,100$101,100
2021$0$101,100$101,100
2021$0$101,100$101,100
2021$0$101,100$101,100
2021$0$101,100$101,100
2020$0$87,800$87,800
2020$0$87,800$87,800
2020$0$87,800$87,800
2020$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$151,100$609,100
2025$458,000$151,100$609,100
2025$458,000$151,100$609,100
2024$434,300$136,100$570,400
2024$434,300$136,100$570,400
2024$434,300$136,100$570,400
2024$434,300$136,100$570,400
2023$434,300$136,100$570,400
2023$434,300$136,100$570,400
2023$434,300$136,100$570,400
2023$197,400$136,100$333,500
2023$197,400$136,100$333,500
2022$0$101,100$101,100
2022$0$101,100$101,100
2022$0$101,100$101,100
2022$0$101,100$101,100
2021$0$101,100$101,100
2021$0$101,100$101,100
2021$0$101,100$101,100
2021$0$101,100$101,100
2020$0$87,800$87,800
2020$0$87,800$87,800
2020$0$87,800$87,800
2020$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$87,800$87,800
2019$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2018$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100
2017$0$86,100$86,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 20/ C / Location : 5325 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps