2028 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2028 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 64/ /
Acct#
23668
Owner
VALDIVIA, HEIVAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,300
Appraisal
$496,300
PID
21336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 64 9,646 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$113,000$496,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$113,000$496,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDIVIA, HEIVAR ET UX
Address2028 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3814
Sale Price$300,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0217/1
Sale Date01/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VALDIVIA, HEIVAR ET UX$300,50010217/10101/15/2019190000217
MAZARIEGOS-ASCENCIO, EMMA$290,95011598/10103/30/2018180001598
NVR INC$226,00046690/10112/11/2017170006690
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $390,583
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 253 0
   3,933 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$113,000$496,300
2025$383,300$113,000$496,300
2025$383,300$113,000$496,300
2024$351,000$84,900$435,900
2024$351,000$84,900$435,900
2024$351,000$84,900$435,900
2024$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2022$263,400$75,500$338,900
2022$263,400$75,500$338,900
2022$263,400$75,500$338,900
2022$263,400$75,500$338,900
2021$257,700$75,500$333,200
2021$257,700$75,500$333,200
2021$257,700$75,500$333,200
2021$257,700$75,500$333,200
2020$236,800$55,200$292,000
2020$236,800$55,200$292,000
2020$236,800$55,200$292,000
2020$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$204,900$55,200$260,100
2018$204,900$55,200$260,100
2018$204,900$55,200$260,100
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$113,000$496,300
2025$383,300$113,000$496,300
2025$383,300$113,000$496,300
2024$351,000$84,900$435,900
2024$351,000$84,900$435,900
2024$351,000$84,900$435,900
2024$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2023$351,000$84,900$435,900
2022$263,400$75,500$338,900
2022$263,400$75,500$338,900
2022$263,400$75,500$338,900
2022$263,400$75,500$338,900
2021$257,700$75,500$333,200
2021$257,700$75,500$333,200
2021$257,700$75,500$333,200
2021$257,700$75,500$333,200
2020$236,800$55,200$292,000
2020$236,800$55,200$292,000
2020$236,800$55,200$292,000
2020$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$236,800$55,200$292,000
2019$204,900$55,200$260,100
2018$204,900$55,200$260,100
2018$204,900$55,200$260,100
2018$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200
2017$0$45,200$45,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 64/ / Location : 2028 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps