2037 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2037 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 171/ /
Acct#
23670
Owner
JACKSON, EMIR A ET UX
Total Market Value
$467,900
Appraisal
$467,900
PID
21338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 171 6,812 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$112,100$467,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$112,100$467,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, EMIR A ET UX
Address2037 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8446/0
Sale Date10/12/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, EMIR A ET UX$300,00018446/0 10/12/20078446
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$101,94424268/0 05/10/20074268
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $382,086
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1076
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 1,076 0
DCKDeck 285 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,239 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$112,100$467,900
2025$355,800$112,100$467,900
2025$355,800$112,100$467,900
2024$333,400$84,200$417,600
2024$333,400$84,200$417,600
2024$333,400$84,200$417,600
2024$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2022$250,400$75,000$325,400
2022$250,400$75,000$325,400
2022$250,400$75,000$325,400
2022$250,400$75,000$325,400
2021$250,400$75,000$325,400
2021$250,400$75,000$325,400
2021$250,400$75,000$325,400
2021$250,400$75,000$325,400
2020$218,600$54,500$273,100
2020$218,600$54,500$273,100
2020$218,600$54,500$273,100
2020$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2018$189,400$54,500$243,900
2018$189,400$54,500$243,900
2018$189,400$54,500$243,900
2017$189,400$54,500$243,900
2017$189,400$54,500$243,900
2017$189,400$54,500$243,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$112,100$467,900
2025$355,800$112,100$467,900
2025$355,800$112,100$467,900
2024$333,400$84,200$417,600
2024$333,400$84,200$417,600
2024$333,400$84,200$417,600
2024$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2023$333,400$84,200$417,600
2022$250,400$75,000$325,400
2022$250,400$75,000$325,400
2022$250,400$75,000$325,400
2022$250,400$75,000$325,400
2021$250,400$75,000$325,400
2021$250,400$75,000$325,400
2021$250,400$75,000$325,400
2021$250,400$75,000$325,400
2020$218,600$54,500$273,100
2020$218,600$54,500$273,100
2020$218,600$54,500$273,100
2020$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$218,600$54,500$273,100
2019$189,400$54,500$243,900
2018$189,400$54,500$243,900
2018$189,400$54,500$243,900
2018$189,400$54,500$243,900
2017$189,400$54,500$243,900
2017$189,400$54,500$243,900
2017$189,400$54,500$243,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 171/ / Location : 2037 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps