2025 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2025 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 174/ /
Acct#
23673
Owner
CASTRO, LUIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$424,700
Appraisal
$424,700
PID
21341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 174 5,925 SQ FT; PF 4/280 - LOT 174R
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$111,700$424,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$111,700$424,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO, LUIS ET AL
Address2025 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3828
Sale Price$255,935
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2604/1
Sale Date05/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTRO, LUIS ET AL$255,93512604/10105/16/2018180002604
NVR INC$282,50055634/1 10/16/2017170005634
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $318,863
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area639
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,039 1,039
FFLFirst Floor 639 639
BSMBasement 639 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,061 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$111,700$424,700
2025$313,000$111,700$424,700
2025$313,000$111,700$424,700
2024$285,700$84,000$369,700
2024$285,700$84,000$369,700
2024$285,700$84,000$369,700
2024$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2022$214,500$74,700$289,200
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2020$202,800$54,200$257,000
2020$202,800$54,200$257,000
2020$202,800$54,200$257,000
2020$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$167,400$54,200$221,600
2018$167,400$54,200$221,600
2018$167,400$54,200$221,600
2018$167,400$54,200$221,600
2017$0$37,500$37,500
2017$0$31,500$31,500
2017$0$31,500$31,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$111,700$424,700
2025$313,000$111,700$424,700
2025$313,000$111,700$424,700
2024$285,700$84,000$369,700
2024$285,700$84,000$369,700
2024$285,700$84,000$369,700
2024$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2023$285,700$84,000$369,700
2022$214,500$74,700$289,200
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2020$202,800$54,200$257,000
2020$202,800$54,200$257,000
2020$202,800$54,200$257,000
2020$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$202,800$54,200$257,000
2019$167,400$54,200$221,600
2018$167,400$54,200$221,600
2018$167,400$54,200$221,600
2018$167,400$54,200$221,600
2017$0$37,500$37,500
2017$0$31,500$31,500
2017$0$31,500$31,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 174/ / Location : 2025 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps