2021 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2021 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 175/ /
Acct#
23674
Owner
GUZMAN, REBECCA ET AL
Total Market Value
$387,500
Appraisal
$387,500
PID
21342
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 175 5,554 SQ FT; PF 4/280 LOT 175R
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1275
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$111,600$387,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$111,600$387,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, REBECCA ET AL
Address2021 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3828
Sale Price$241,715
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6054/1
Sale Date11/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUZMAN, REBECCA ET AL$241,71516054/10111/06/2017170006054
NVR INC $226,00044243/10108/08/2017170004243
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $280,976
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area519
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 919 919
FFLFirst Floor 519 519
BSMBasement 519 0
DCKDeck 42 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,423 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$111,600$387,500
2025$275,900$111,600$387,500
2025$275,900$111,600$387,500
2024$252,000$83,900$335,900
2024$252,000$83,900$335,900
2024$252,000$83,900$335,900
2024$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2022$188,700$74,700$263,400
2022$188,700$74,700$263,400
2022$188,700$74,700$263,400
2022$188,700$74,700$263,400
2021$188,700$74,700$263,400
2021$188,700$74,700$263,400
2021$188,700$74,700$263,400
2021$188,700$74,700$263,400
2020$181,300$54,000$235,300
2020$181,300$54,000$235,300
2020$181,300$54,000$235,300
2020$181,300$54,000$235,300
2019$181,000$54,000$235,000
2019$181,000$54,000$235,000
2019$181,000$54,000$235,000
2019$181,000$54,000$235,000
2019$149,400$54,000$203,400
2018$149,400$54,000$203,400
2018$149,400$54,000$203,400
2018$149,400$54,000$203,400
2017$149,400$54,000$203,400
2017$0$31,000$31,000
2017$0$31,000$31,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$111,600$387,500
2025$275,900$111,600$387,500
2025$275,900$111,600$387,500
2024$252,000$83,900$335,900
2024$252,000$83,900$335,900
2024$252,000$83,900$335,900
2024$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2023$252,000$83,900$335,900
2022$188,700$74,700$263,400
2022$188,700$74,700$263,400
2022$188,700$74,700$263,400
2022$188,700$74,700$263,400
2021$188,700$74,700$263,400
2021$188,700$74,700$263,400
2021$188,700$74,700$263,400
2021$188,700$74,700$263,400
2020$181,300$54,000$235,300
2020$181,300$54,000$235,300
2020$181,300$54,000$235,300
2020$181,300$54,000$235,300
2019$181,000$54,000$235,000
2019$181,000$54,000$235,000
2019$181,000$54,000$235,000
2019$181,000$54,000$235,000
2019$149,400$54,000$203,400
2018$149,400$54,000$203,400
2018$149,400$54,000$203,400
2018$149,400$54,000$203,400
2017$149,400$54,000$203,400
2017$0$31,000$31,000
2017$0$31,000$31,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 175/ / Location : 2021 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps