1993 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1993 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 182/ /
Acct#
23681
Owner
HERNANDEZ, PATTY JANE
Total Market Value
$349,900
Appraisal
$349,900
PID
21349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 182 3,960 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$86,000$349,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$86,000$349,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, PATTY JANE
Address6872 BRIAN MICHAEL CT
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22153-1008
Sale Price$139,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2383/0
Sale Date05/16/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, PATTY JANE$139,90012383/0 05/16/20112383
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$259,47018/0 01/03/20118
LOPEZ-CHAVEZ, RENZO$252,17519589/0 11/30/20079589
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$235,74564269/0 05/10/20074269
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $280,243
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area796
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
BSMBasement 796 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,824 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$86,000$349,900
2025$263,900$86,000$349,900
2025$263,900$86,000$349,900
2024$225,300$69,500$294,800
2024$225,300$69,500$294,800
2024$225,300$69,500$294,800
2024$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2022$197,500$55,800$253,300
2022$197,500$55,800$253,300
2022$197,500$55,800$253,300
2022$197,500$55,800$253,300
2021$197,500$55,800$253,300
2021$197,500$55,800$253,300
2021$197,500$55,800$253,300
2021$197,500$55,800$253,300
2020$169,500$53,300$222,800
2020$169,500$53,300$222,800
2020$169,500$53,300$222,800
2020$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$139,900$46,500$186,400
2018$139,900$46,500$186,400
2018$139,900$46,500$186,400
2018$139,900$46,500$186,400
2017$139,900$46,500$186,400
2017$139,900$46,500$186,400
2017$139,900$46,500$186,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$86,000$349,900
2025$263,900$86,000$349,900
2025$263,900$86,000$349,900
2024$225,300$69,500$294,800
2024$225,300$69,500$294,800
2024$225,300$69,500$294,800
2024$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2023$225,300$69,500$294,800
2022$197,500$55,800$253,300
2022$197,500$55,800$253,300
2022$197,500$55,800$253,300
2022$197,500$55,800$253,300
2021$197,500$55,800$253,300
2021$197,500$55,800$253,300
2021$197,500$55,800$253,300
2021$197,500$55,800$253,300
2020$169,500$53,300$222,800
2020$169,500$53,300$222,800
2020$169,500$53,300$222,800
2020$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$169,500$53,300$222,800
2019$139,900$46,500$186,400
2018$139,900$46,500$186,400
2018$139,900$46,500$186,400
2018$139,900$46,500$186,400
2017$139,900$46,500$186,400
2017$139,900$46,500$186,400
2017$139,900$46,500$186,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 182/ / Location : 1993 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps