17381 CROOKES FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17381 CROOKES FARM RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 60/ F /
Acct#
2262
Owner
COLVIN, STUART T &
Total Market Value
$526,600
Appraisal
$526,600
PID
2135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH FARM
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$283,500$526,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$283,500$526,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLVIN, STUART T &
COLVIN, JEANELL C
AddressPO BOX 782
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0782
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0440/382
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLVIN, STUART T &$000440/382 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $318,356
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1130
Fin Basement Area640
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
BSMBasement 1,130 0
DCKDeck 752 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,042 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$283,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$283,500$526,600
2025$243,100$283,500$526,600
2025$243,100$283,500$526,600
2024$232,500$244,400$476,900
2024$232,500$220,600$453,100
2024$232,500$220,600$453,100
2024$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2022$177,500$192,200$369,700
2022$177,500$192,200$369,700
2022$177,500$192,200$369,700
2022$177,500$192,200$369,700
2021$177,500$192,200$369,700
2021$177,500$192,200$369,700
2021$177,500$192,200$369,700
2021$177,500$192,200$369,700
2020$162,700$175,500$338,200
2020$162,700$175,500$338,200
2020$162,700$175,500$338,200
2020$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$134,300$175,500$309,800
2018$134,300$175,500$309,800
2018$134,300$175,500$309,800
2018$134,300$175,500$309,800
2017$134,300$175,500$309,800
2017$134,300$175,500$309,800
2017$134,300$175,500$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$283,500$526,600
2025$243,100$283,500$526,600
2025$243,100$283,500$526,600
2024$232,500$244,400$476,900
2024$232,500$220,600$453,100
2024$232,500$220,600$453,100
2024$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2023$232,500$220,600$453,100
2022$177,500$192,200$369,700
2022$177,500$192,200$369,700
2022$177,500$192,200$369,700
2022$177,500$192,200$369,700
2021$177,500$192,200$369,700
2021$177,500$192,200$369,700
2021$177,500$192,200$369,700
2021$177,500$192,200$369,700
2020$162,700$175,500$338,200
2020$162,700$175,500$338,200
2020$162,700$175,500$338,200
2020$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$162,700$175,500$338,200
2019$134,300$175,500$309,800
2018$134,300$175,500$309,800
2018$134,300$175,500$309,800
2018$134,300$175,500$309,800
2017$134,300$175,500$309,800
2017$134,300$175,500$309,800
2017$134,300$175,500$309,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 60/ F / Location : 17381 CROOKES FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps