1965 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1965 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 187/ /
Acct#
23686
Owner
SHRESTHA, DEEP K
Total Market Value
$365,600
Appraisal
$365,600
PID
21354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 187 3,960 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$86,000$365,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$86,000$365,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRESTHA, DEEP K
Address11911 FIELD STONE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3610
Sale Price$259,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5742/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHRESTHA, DEEP K$259,00015742/10108/31/2020200005742
KUYKENDALL, JOSHUA B $199,90015048/10109/04/2015150005048
BAHL, BETTY R$224,99019398/0 11/21/20079398
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$232,047612978/0 12/11/200612978
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $300,102
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area858
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 954 954
FFLFirst Floor 858 858
BSMBasement 858 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,154 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$86,000$365,600
2025$279,600$86,000$365,600
2025$279,600$86,000$365,600
2024$241,200$69,500$310,700
2024$241,200$69,500$310,700
2024$241,200$69,500$310,700
2024$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2022$211,500$55,800$267,300
2022$211,500$55,800$267,300
2022$211,500$55,800$267,300
2022$211,500$55,800$267,300
2021$211,500$55,800$267,300
2021$211,500$55,800$267,300
2021$211,500$55,800$267,300
2021$211,500$55,800$267,300
2020$181,300$53,300$234,600
2020$181,200$53,300$234,500
2020$181,200$53,300$234,500
2020$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$149,600$46,500$196,100
2018$149,600$46,500$196,100
2018$149,600$46,500$196,100
2018$149,600$46,500$196,100
2017$149,600$46,500$196,100
2017$148,500$46,500$195,000
2017$148,500$46,500$195,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$86,000$365,600
2025$279,600$86,000$365,600
2025$279,600$86,000$365,600
2024$241,200$69,500$310,700
2024$241,200$69,500$310,700
2024$241,200$69,500$310,700
2024$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2023$241,200$69,500$310,700
2022$211,500$55,800$267,300
2022$211,500$55,800$267,300
2022$211,500$55,800$267,300
2022$211,500$55,800$267,300
2021$211,500$55,800$267,300
2021$211,500$55,800$267,300
2021$211,500$55,800$267,300
2021$211,500$55,800$267,300
2020$181,300$53,300$234,600
2020$181,200$53,300$234,500
2020$181,200$53,300$234,500
2020$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$181,200$53,300$234,500
2019$149,600$46,500$196,100
2018$149,600$46,500$196,100
2018$149,600$46,500$196,100
2018$149,600$46,500$196,100
2017$149,600$46,500$196,100
2017$148,500$46,500$195,000
2017$148,500$46,500$195,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 187/ / Location : 1965 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps