1969 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1969 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 188/ /
Acct#
23687
Owner
ATHAVALE, NITIN S ET ALS
Total Market Value
$352,300
Appraisal
$352,300
PID
21355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 188 3,960 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$86,000$352,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$86,000$352,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATHAVALE, NITIN S ET ALS
Address4976 COUNTRY LN

SAN JOSE, CA 95129-4409
Sale Price$150,150
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4213/0
Sale Date07/18/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATHAVALE, NITIN S ET ALS$150,15014213/0 07/18/20124213
ATHAVALE, SHASHIKANT VISHNU ET ALS$242,22818854/0 10/30/20078854
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$232,047612978/0 12/11/200612978
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $285,764
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,788 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$86,000$352,300
2025$266,300$86,000$352,300
2025$266,300$86,000$352,300
2024$229,000$69,500$298,500
2024$229,000$69,500$298,500
2024$229,000$69,500$298,500
2024$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2022$202,100$55,800$257,900
2022$202,100$55,800$257,900
2022$202,100$55,800$257,900
2022$202,100$55,800$257,900
2021$202,100$55,800$257,900
2021$202,100$55,800$257,900
2021$202,100$55,800$257,900
2021$202,100$55,800$257,900
2020$173,800$53,300$227,100
2020$173,800$53,300$227,100
2020$173,800$53,300$227,100
2020$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$144,100$46,500$190,600
2018$144,100$46,500$190,600
2018$144,100$46,500$190,600
2018$144,100$46,500$190,600
2017$144,100$46,500$190,600
2017$144,100$46,500$190,600
2017$144,100$46,500$190,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$86,000$352,300
2025$266,300$86,000$352,300
2025$266,300$86,000$352,300
2024$229,000$69,500$298,500
2024$229,000$69,500$298,500
2024$229,000$69,500$298,500
2024$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2023$229,000$69,500$298,500
2022$202,100$55,800$257,900
2022$202,100$55,800$257,900
2022$202,100$55,800$257,900
2022$202,100$55,800$257,900
2021$202,100$55,800$257,900
2021$202,100$55,800$257,900
2021$202,100$55,800$257,900
2021$202,100$55,800$257,900
2020$173,800$53,300$227,100
2020$173,800$53,300$227,100
2020$173,800$53,300$227,100
2020$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$173,800$53,300$227,100
2019$144,100$46,500$190,600
2018$144,100$46,500$190,600
2018$144,100$46,500$190,600
2018$144,100$46,500$190,600
2017$144,100$46,500$190,600
2017$144,100$46,500$190,600
2017$144,100$46,500$190,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 188/ / Location : 1969 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps