1973 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1973 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 189/ /
Acct#
23688
Owner
BECKER, JENS C
Total Market Value
$374,800
Appraisal
$374,800
PID
21356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 189 3,960 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$86,000$374,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$86,000$374,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKER, JENS C
Address1973 PEACHTREE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3821
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3440/1
Sale Date06/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BECKER, JENS C $239,90013440/10106/27/2018180003440
WILLIAMSON, JOSHUA D ET ALS$145,00017153/0 12/07/20097153
JEWELL, CRYSTAL L$239,99018930/0 11/01/20078930
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$232,047612978/0 12/11/200612978
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $310,011
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area894
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
FFLFirst Floor 894 894
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 894 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,260 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$86,000$374,800
2025$288,800$86,000$374,800
2025$288,800$86,000$374,800
2024$249,300$69,500$318,800
2024$249,300$69,500$318,800
2024$249,300$69,500$318,800
2024$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2022$218,600$55,800$274,400
2022$218,600$55,800$274,400
2022$218,600$55,800$274,400
2022$218,600$55,800$274,400
2021$218,600$55,800$274,400
2021$218,600$55,800$274,400
2021$218,600$55,800$274,400
2021$218,600$55,800$274,400
2020$187,500$53,300$240,800
2020$187,500$53,300$240,800
2020$187,500$53,300$240,800
2020$187,500$53,300$240,800
2019$187,500$53,300$240,800
2019$187,500$53,300$240,800
2019$186,300$53,300$239,600
2019$186,300$53,300$239,600
2019$167,500$53,300$220,800
2018$153,700$46,500$200,200
2018$152,800$46,500$199,300
2018$152,800$46,500$199,300
2017$152,800$46,500$199,300
2017$152,800$46,500$199,300
2017$152,800$46,500$199,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$86,000$374,800
2025$288,800$86,000$374,800
2025$288,800$86,000$374,800
2024$249,300$69,500$318,800
2024$249,300$69,500$318,800
2024$249,300$69,500$318,800
2024$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2023$249,300$69,500$318,800
2022$218,600$55,800$274,400
2022$218,600$55,800$274,400
2022$218,600$55,800$274,400
2022$218,600$55,800$274,400
2021$218,600$55,800$274,400
2021$218,600$55,800$274,400
2021$218,600$55,800$274,400
2021$218,600$55,800$274,400
2020$187,500$53,300$240,800
2020$187,500$53,300$240,800
2020$187,500$53,300$240,800
2020$187,500$53,300$240,800
2019$187,500$53,300$240,800
2019$187,500$53,300$240,800
2019$186,300$53,300$239,600
2019$186,300$53,300$239,600
2019$167,500$53,300$220,800
2018$153,700$46,500$200,200
2018$152,800$46,500$199,300
2018$152,800$46,500$199,300
2017$152,800$46,500$199,300
2017$152,800$46,500$199,300
2017$152,800$46,500$199,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 189/ / Location : 1973 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps