2008 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2008 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 253/ /
Acct#
23692
Owner
PALACIOS, LUCIA &
Total Market Value
$431,400
Appraisal
$431,400
PID
21360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 253 5,720 SQ FT; PF 4/280 LOT 253R
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1313
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,700$111,700$431,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,700$111,700$431,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALACIOS, LUCIA &
PALACIOS, JOAN
Address2008 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3841
Sale Price$257,275
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1145/1
Sale Date03/07/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALACIOS, LUCIA &$257,27511145/10103/07/2018180001145
NVR INC$113,00026450/10111/28/2017170006450
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $324,869
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area639
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,039 1,039
FFLFirst Floor 639 639
BSMBasement 639 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 220 0
TDKTrex Deck 300 0
   3,261 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,700$111,700$431,400
2025$319,700$111,700$431,400
2025$319,700$111,700$431,400
2024$290,800$83,900$374,700
2024$290,800$83,900$374,700
2024$281,900$83,900$365,800
2024$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2020$202,800$54,100$256,900
2020$202,800$54,100$256,900
2020$202,800$54,100$256,900
2020$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$167,400$54,100$221,500
2018$167,400$54,100$221,500
2018$167,400$54,100$221,500
2018$167,400$54,100$221,500
2017$0$37,500$37,500
2017$0$31,000$31,000
2017$0$31,000$31,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,700$111,700$431,400
2025$319,700$111,700$431,400
2025$319,700$111,700$431,400
2024$290,800$83,900$374,700
2024$290,800$83,900$374,700
2024$281,900$83,900$365,800
2024$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2023$281,900$83,900$365,800
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2022$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2021$210,700$74,700$285,400
2020$202,800$54,100$256,900
2020$202,800$54,100$256,900
2020$202,800$54,100$256,900
2020$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$202,800$54,100$256,900
2019$167,400$54,100$221,500
2018$167,400$54,100$221,500
2018$167,400$54,100$221,500
2018$167,400$54,100$221,500
2017$0$37,500$37,500
2017$0$31,000$31,000
2017$0$31,000$31,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 253/ / Location : 2008 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps