2000 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2000 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 255/ /
Acct#
23694
Owner
PHILLIPS, KATHERINE L
Total Market Value
$406,600
Appraisal
$406,600
PID
21362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 255 5,610 SQ FT; PF 4/280 LOT 255R
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$111,600$406,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$111,600$406,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, KATHERINE L
Address2000 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3814
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4105/1
Sale Date08/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, KATHERINE L$259,90014105/10108/07/2019190004105
BACA TRUJILLO, ALDO E ET AL$242,99010668/10102/08/2018180000668
NVR INC$282,50055634/10110/16/2017170005634
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $300,473
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area519
Fin Basement Area475
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 919 919
FFLFirst Floor 519 519
BSMBasement 519 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,621 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$111,600$406,600
2025$295,000$111,600$406,600
2025$295,000$111,600$406,600
2024$266,600$83,900$350,500
2024$266,600$83,900$350,500
2024$266,600$83,900$350,500
2024$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2022$203,400$74,700$278,100
2022$203,400$74,700$278,100
2022$203,400$74,700$278,100
2022$203,400$74,700$278,100
2021$203,400$74,700$278,100
2021$191,100$74,700$265,800
2021$191,100$74,700$265,800
2021$191,100$74,700$265,800
2020$182,800$54,100$236,900
2020$182,800$54,100$236,900
2020$182,800$54,100$236,900
2020$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$150,900$54,100$205,000
2018$150,900$54,100$205,000
2018$150,900$54,100$205,000
2018$149,400$54,100$203,500
2017$0$37,400$37,400
2017$0$31,000$31,000
2017$0$31,000$31,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$111,600$406,600
2025$295,000$111,600$406,600
2025$295,000$111,600$406,600
2024$266,600$83,900$350,500
2024$266,600$83,900$350,500
2024$266,600$83,900$350,500
2024$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2023$266,600$83,900$350,500
2022$203,400$74,700$278,100
2022$203,400$74,700$278,100
2022$203,400$74,700$278,100
2022$203,400$74,700$278,100
2021$203,400$74,700$278,100
2021$191,100$74,700$265,800
2021$191,100$74,700$265,800
2021$191,100$74,700$265,800
2020$182,800$54,100$236,900
2020$182,800$54,100$236,900
2020$182,800$54,100$236,900
2020$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$182,800$54,100$236,900
2019$150,900$54,100$205,000
2018$150,900$54,100$205,000
2018$150,900$54,100$205,000
2018$149,400$54,100$203,500
2017$0$37,400$37,400
2017$0$31,000$31,000
2017$0$31,000$31,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 255/ / Location : 2000 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps