1981 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1981 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 258/ /
Acct#
23697
Owner
GAYHART, MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$324,600
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
21365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 258 3,300 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$85,400$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$85,400$324,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYHART, MATTHEW
Address1981 CREPE MYRTLE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3818
Sale Price$283,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6833/1
Sale Date07/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAYHART, MATTHEW $283,00016833/10107/30/2021210006833
PFLUGFELDER, JAMIE L$220,00018892/0 10/31/20078892
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$236,66674520/0 05/18/20074520
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $253,890
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area170
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 12 0
   2,092 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$85,400$324,600
2025$239,200$85,400$324,600
2025$239,200$85,400$324,600
2024$222,600$66,300$288,900
2024$222,600$66,300$288,900
2024$222,600$66,300$288,900
2024$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2022$211,100$66,300$277,400
2022$175,600$55,400$231,000
2022$175,600$55,400$231,000
2022$175,600$55,400$231,000
2021$175,600$55,400$231,000
2021$175,500$55,400$230,900
2021$175,500$55,400$230,900
2021$175,500$55,400$230,900
2020$152,100$45,800$197,900
2020$152,100$45,800$197,900
2020$152,100$45,800$197,900
2020$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$139,800$40,000$179,800
2018$139,800$40,000$179,800
2018$139,800$40,000$179,800
2018$139,800$40,000$179,800
2017$139,800$40,000$179,800
2017$139,800$40,000$179,800
2017$139,800$40,000$179,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$85,400$324,600
2025$239,200$85,400$324,600
2025$239,200$85,400$324,600
2024$222,600$66,300$288,900
2024$222,600$66,300$288,900
2024$222,600$66,300$288,900
2024$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2023$222,600$66,300$288,900
2022$211,100$66,300$277,400
2022$175,600$55,400$231,000
2022$175,600$55,400$231,000
2022$175,600$55,400$231,000
2021$175,600$55,400$231,000
2021$175,500$55,400$230,900
2021$175,500$55,400$230,900
2021$175,500$55,400$230,900
2020$152,100$45,800$197,900
2020$152,100$45,800$197,900
2020$152,100$45,800$197,900
2020$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$152,100$45,800$197,900
2019$139,800$40,000$179,800
2018$139,800$40,000$179,800
2018$139,800$40,000$179,800
2018$139,800$40,000$179,800
2017$139,800$40,000$179,800
2017$139,800$40,000$179,800
2017$139,800$40,000$179,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 258/ / Location : 1981 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps