1961 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1961 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 263/ /
Acct#
23702
Owner
GALBRAITH, CAROL
Total Market Value
$356,000
Appraisal
$356,000
PID
21370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 263 2,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$84,700$356,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$84,700$356,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALBRAITH, CAROL
Address1961 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$223,877
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8733/0
Sale Date10/24/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALBRAITH, CAROL$223,87718733/0 10/24/20078733
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$236,66674520/0 05/18/20074520
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $291,207
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 54 0
   2,450 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$84,700$356,000
2025$271,300$84,700$356,000
2025$271,300$84,700$356,000
2024$255,400$65,800$321,200
2024$255,400$65,800$321,200
2024$255,400$65,800$321,200
2024$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2022$202,400$55,000$257,400
2022$202,400$55,000$257,400
2022$202,400$55,000$257,400
2022$202,400$55,000$257,400
2021$202,400$55,000$257,400
2021$202,400$55,000$257,400
2021$202,400$55,000$257,400
2021$202,400$55,000$257,400
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$161,800$39,500$201,300
2018$161,800$39,500$201,300
2018$161,800$39,500$201,300
2018$161,800$39,500$201,300
2017$161,800$39,500$201,300
2017$161,800$39,500$201,300
2017$161,800$39,500$201,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$84,700$356,000
2025$271,300$84,700$356,000
2025$271,300$84,700$356,000
2024$255,400$65,800$321,200
2024$255,400$65,800$321,200
2024$255,400$65,800$321,200
2024$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2023$255,400$65,800$321,200
2022$202,400$55,000$257,400
2022$202,400$55,000$257,400
2022$202,400$55,000$257,400
2022$202,400$55,000$257,400
2021$202,400$55,000$257,400
2021$202,400$55,000$257,400
2021$202,400$55,000$257,400
2021$202,400$55,000$257,400
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2020$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$175,600$45,200$220,800
2019$161,800$39,500$201,300
2018$161,800$39,500$201,300
2018$161,800$39,500$201,300
2018$161,800$39,500$201,300
2017$161,800$39,500$201,300
2017$161,800$39,500$201,300
2017$161,800$39,500$201,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 263/ / Location : 1961 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps