1937 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1937 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 269/ /
Acct#
23708
Owner
PRAJAPATI, SABINA ET AL
Total Market Value
$321,000
Appraisal
$321,000
PID
21376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 269 2,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$84,700$321,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$84,700$321,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRAJAPATI, SABINA ET AL
Address12210 SALT CEDAR LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3601
Sale Price$320,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5770/1
Sale Date12/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRAJAPATI, SABINA ET AL $320,50015770/10112/16/2024240005770
KENNY, MAXINE $197,58516365/10111/21/2017170006365
NVR INC$217,00073752/10107/17/2017170003752
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $240,595
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLYWOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area378
Fin Basement Area328
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 580 580
FUSFinished Upper Story 580 580
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 378 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 202 0
   2,008 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$84,700$321,000
2025$236,300$84,700$321,000
2025$237,000$84,700$321,700
2024$206,100$65,800$271,900
2024$206,100$65,800$271,900
2024$206,100$65,800$271,900
2024$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2022$179,200$55,000$234,200
2022$179,200$55,000$234,200
2022$179,200$55,000$234,200
2022$179,200$55,000$234,200
2021$179,200$55,000$234,200
2021$179,200$55,000$234,200
2021$179,200$55,000$234,200
2021$179,200$55,000$234,200
2020$154,600$45,200$199,800
2020$154,600$45,200$199,800
2020$154,600$45,200$199,800
2020$154,600$45,200$199,800
2019$152,900$45,200$198,100
2019$152,900$45,200$198,100
2019$152,900$45,200$198,100
2019$152,900$45,200$198,100
2019$153,200$39,500$192,700
2018$153,200$39,500$192,700
2018$153,200$39,500$192,700
2018$153,200$39,500$192,700
2017$153,200$39,500$192,700
2017$0$29,500$29,500
2017$0$29,500$29,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$84,700$321,000
2025$236,300$84,700$321,000
2025$237,000$84,700$321,700
2024$206,100$65,800$271,900
2024$206,100$65,800$271,900
2024$206,100$65,800$271,900
2024$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2023$206,100$65,800$271,900
2022$179,200$55,000$234,200
2022$179,200$55,000$234,200
2022$179,200$55,000$234,200
2022$179,200$55,000$234,200
2021$179,200$55,000$234,200
2021$179,200$55,000$234,200
2021$179,200$55,000$234,200
2021$179,200$55,000$234,200
2020$154,600$45,200$199,800
2020$154,600$45,200$199,800
2020$154,600$45,200$199,800
2020$154,600$45,200$199,800
2019$152,900$45,200$198,100
2019$152,900$45,200$198,100
2019$152,900$45,200$198,100
2019$152,900$45,200$198,100
2019$153,200$39,500$192,700
2018$153,200$39,500$192,700
2018$153,200$39,500$192,700
2018$153,200$39,500$192,700
2017$153,200$39,500$192,700
2017$0$29,500$29,500
2017$0$29,500$29,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 269/ / Location : 1937 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps