1925 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1925 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 272/ /
Acct#
23711
Owner
RUSH RIVER RENTAL LLC
Total Market Value
$312,900
Appraisal
$312,900
PID
21379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 272 3,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$85,400$312,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$85,400$312,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH RIVER RENTAL LLC
Address105 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1940
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1384/1
Sale Date04/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSH RIVER RENTAL LLC$310,00011384/10104/10/2023230001384
COLES, RYAN $210,46212023/10104/19/2018180002023
NVR INC$217,00076858/10112/19/2017170006858
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $231,611
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area580
Fin Basement Area216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 580 580
FUSFinished Upper Story 580 580
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 580 0
DCKDeck 216 0
   2,016 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$85,400$312,900
2025$227,500$85,400$312,900
2025$227,500$85,400$312,900
2024$207,000$66,300$273,300
2024$207,000$66,300$273,300
2024$207,000$66,300$273,300
2024$207,000$66,300$273,300
2023$207,000$66,300$273,300
2023$207,000$66,300$273,300
2023$207,000$66,300$273,300
2023$204,300$66,300$270,600
2023$204,300$66,300$270,600
2022$177,400$55,400$232,800
2022$177,400$55,400$232,800
2022$177,400$55,400$232,800
2022$177,400$55,400$232,800
2021$177,400$55,400$232,800
2021$177,400$55,400$232,800
2021$177,400$55,400$232,800
2021$177,400$55,400$232,800
2020$153,200$45,800$199,000
2020$153,200$45,800$199,000
2020$153,200$45,800$199,000
2020$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$166,500$45,800$212,300
2018$152,600$40,000$192,600
2018$152,600$40,000$192,600
2018$0$30,000$30,000
2017$0$30,000$30,000
2017$0$30,000$30,000
2017$0$30,000$30,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$85,400$312,900
2025$227,500$85,400$312,900
2025$227,500$85,400$312,900
2024$207,000$66,300$273,300
2024$207,000$66,300$273,300
2024$207,000$66,300$273,300
2024$207,000$66,300$273,300
2023$207,000$66,300$273,300
2023$207,000$66,300$273,300
2023$207,000$66,300$273,300
2023$204,300$66,300$270,600
2023$204,300$66,300$270,600
2022$177,400$55,400$232,800
2022$177,400$55,400$232,800
2022$177,400$55,400$232,800
2022$177,400$55,400$232,800
2021$177,400$55,400$232,800
2021$177,400$55,400$232,800
2021$177,400$55,400$232,800
2021$177,400$55,400$232,800
2020$153,200$45,800$199,000
2020$153,200$45,800$199,000
2020$153,200$45,800$199,000
2020$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$153,200$45,800$199,000
2019$166,500$45,800$212,300
2018$152,600$40,000$192,600
2018$152,600$40,000$192,600
2018$0$30,000$30,000
2017$0$30,000$30,000
2017$0$30,000$30,000
2017$0$30,000$30,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 272/ / Location : 1925 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps