20063 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20063 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
2265
Owner
COLVIN, JO ANN TEE
Total Market Value
$366,000
Appraisal
$366,000
PID
2138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD FAIRVIEW ACRES
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6474
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$116,900$366,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$116,900$366,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLVIN, JO ANN TEE
Address20063 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4952/0
Sale Date07/31/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLVIN, JO ANN TEE$024952/0 07/31/20084952
COLVIN, JOANN C$16,50000255/179 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $339,820
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 256 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,550 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$116,900$366,000
2025$249,100$116,900$366,000
2025$249,100$116,900$366,000
2024$238,700$87,700$326,400
2024$238,700$87,700$326,400
2024$238,700$87,700$326,400
2024$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2022$238,700$78,000$316,700
2022$174,900$78,000$252,900
2022$174,900$78,000$252,900
2022$174,900$78,000$252,900
2021$174,900$78,000$252,900
2021$174,900$78,000$252,900
2021$174,900$78,000$252,900
2021$174,900$78,000$252,900
2020$165,900$58,600$224,500
2020$165,900$58,600$224,500
2020$165,900$58,600$224,500
2020$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$148,500$58,600$207,100
2018$148,500$58,600$207,100
2018$148,500$58,600$207,100
2018$148,500$58,600$207,100
2017$148,500$58,600$207,100
2017$148,500$58,600$207,100
2017$148,500$58,600$207,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$116,900$366,000
2025$249,100$116,900$366,000
2025$249,100$116,900$366,000
2024$238,700$87,700$326,400
2024$238,700$87,700$326,400
2024$238,700$87,700$326,400
2024$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2023$238,700$87,700$326,400
2022$238,700$78,000$316,700
2022$174,900$78,000$252,900
2022$174,900$78,000$252,900
2022$174,900$78,000$252,900
2021$174,900$78,000$252,900
2021$174,900$78,000$252,900
2021$174,900$78,000$252,900
2021$174,900$78,000$252,900
2020$165,900$58,600$224,500
2020$165,900$58,600$224,500
2020$165,900$58,600$224,500
2020$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$165,900$58,600$224,500
2019$148,500$58,600$207,100
2018$148,500$58,600$207,100
2018$148,500$58,600$207,100
2018$148,500$58,600$207,100
2017$148,500$58,600$207,100
2017$148,500$58,600$207,100
2017$148,500$58,600$207,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 26/ / Location : 20063 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps