1921 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1921 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 273/ /
Acct#
23712
Owner
ENDRES, JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$308,000
Appraisal
$308,000
PID
21380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 273 2,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$84,700$308,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$84,700$308,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerENDRES, JONATHAN
Address1921 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3810
Sale Price$208,980
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2080/1
Sale Date04/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ENDRES, JONATHAN$208,98012080/10104/23/2018180002080
NVR INC$217,00076858/10112/19/2017170006858
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $227,363
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area580
Fin Basement Area87
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 580 580
FUSFinished Upper Story 580 580
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 580 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,944 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$84,700$308,000
2025$223,300$84,700$308,000
2025$223,300$84,700$308,000
2024$203,500$65,800$269,300
2024$203,500$65,800$269,300
2024$203,500$65,800$269,300
2024$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2022$176,600$55,000$231,600
2022$176,600$55,000$231,600
2022$176,600$55,000$231,600
2022$176,600$55,000$231,600
2021$176,600$55,000$231,600
2021$176,600$55,000$231,600
2021$176,600$55,000$231,600
2021$176,600$55,000$231,600
2020$152,700$45,200$197,900
2020$152,700$45,200$197,900
2020$152,700$45,200$197,900
2020$152,700$45,200$197,900
2019$152,700$45,200$197,900
2019$152,700$45,200$197,900
2019$152,700$45,200$197,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$166,500$45,200$211,700
2018$152,600$39,500$192,100
2018$152,600$39,500$192,100
2018$0$29,500$29,500
2017$0$29,500$29,500
2017$0$29,500$29,500
2017$0$29,500$29,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$84,700$308,000
2025$223,300$84,700$308,000
2025$223,300$84,700$308,000
2024$203,500$65,800$269,300
2024$203,500$65,800$269,300
2024$203,500$65,800$269,300
2024$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2023$203,500$65,800$269,300
2022$176,600$55,000$231,600
2022$176,600$55,000$231,600
2022$176,600$55,000$231,600
2022$176,600$55,000$231,600
2021$176,600$55,000$231,600
2021$176,600$55,000$231,600
2021$176,600$55,000$231,600
2021$176,600$55,000$231,600
2020$152,700$45,200$197,900
2020$152,700$45,200$197,900
2020$152,700$45,200$197,900
2020$152,700$45,200$197,900
2019$152,700$45,200$197,900
2019$152,700$45,200$197,900
2019$152,700$45,200$197,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$166,500$45,200$211,700
2018$152,600$39,500$192,100
2018$152,600$39,500$192,100
2018$0$29,500$29,500
2017$0$29,500$29,500
2017$0$29,500$29,500
2017$0$29,500$29,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 273/ / Location : 1921 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps