1936 CREPE MYRTLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1936 CREPE MYRTLE LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 284/ /
Acct#
23723
Owner
UPTON, ROBERT BRUCE ET AL
Total Market Value
$355,200
Appraisal
$355,200
PID
21391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 284 2,055 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,500$84,700$355,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,500$84,700$355,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPTON, ROBERT BRUCE ET AL
Address1936 CREPE MYRTLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3810
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3743/0
Sale Date06/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UPTON, ROBERT BRUCE ET AL$013743/0 06/22/20093743
UPTON, ROBERT BRUCE$219,99018265/0 10/03/20078265
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$168,87244208/0 05/09/20074208
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $290,343
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 780 0
   2,396 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,500$84,700$355,200
2025$270,500$84,700$355,200
2025$270,500$84,700$355,200
2024$254,800$65,800$320,600
2024$254,800$65,800$320,600
2024$254,800$65,800$320,600
2024$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2020$175,300$45,200$220,500
2020$175,300$45,200$220,500
2020$175,300$45,200$220,500
2020$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$161,500$39,500$201,000
2018$161,500$39,500$201,000
2018$161,500$39,500$201,000
2018$161,500$39,500$201,000
2017$161,500$39,500$201,000
2017$161,500$39,500$201,000
2017$161,500$39,500$201,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,500$84,700$355,200
2025$270,500$84,700$355,200
2025$270,500$84,700$355,200
2024$254,800$65,800$320,600
2024$254,800$65,800$320,600
2024$254,800$65,800$320,600
2024$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2023$254,800$65,800$320,600
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2022$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2021$201,900$55,000$256,900
2020$175,300$45,200$220,500
2020$175,300$45,200$220,500
2020$175,300$45,200$220,500
2020$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$175,300$45,200$220,500
2019$161,500$39,500$201,000
2018$161,500$39,500$201,000
2018$161,500$39,500$201,000
2018$161,500$39,500$201,000
2017$161,500$39,500$201,000
2017$161,500$39,500$201,000
2017$161,500$39,500$201,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 284/ / Location : 1936 CREPE MYRTLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps