1966 PEACHTREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1966 PEACHTREE CT
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 8 291/ A /
Acct#
23730
Owner
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$337,200
Appraisal
$337,200
PID
21398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 8, LOT 291A 2,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$84,700$337,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$84,700$337,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX
Address1966 PEACHTREE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3854
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5205/1
Sale Date12/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX $330,00015205/10112/27/2023230005205
TRENT, BRANDY L $011473/10204/18/2023230001473
ANDREA, JACOB M ET UX $016585/10211/29/2022220006585
ANDREA, JACOB M ET UX $218,00015402/10110/08/2019190005402
PHETTEPLACE, PATRICK D$133,00014025/0 08/05/20104025
VALENTINE, ERIC W$237,12814002/0 05/02/20074002
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$166,242512979/0 12/11/200612979
K & M PROPERTIES LC$07011661/0 11/01/200611661

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $270,979
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 216 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   2,544 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0436
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$84,700$337,200
2025$252,500$84,700$337,200
2025$252,500$84,700$337,200
2024$236,900$65,800$302,700
2024$236,900$65,800$302,700
2024$236,900$65,800$302,700
2024$236,900$65,800$302,700
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2022$186,100$55,000$241,100
2022$186,100$55,000$241,100
2022$186,100$55,000$241,100
2022$186,100$55,000$241,100
2021$186,100$55,000$241,100
2021$186,100$55,000$241,100
2021$186,100$55,000$241,100
2021$186,100$55,000$241,100
2020$161,000$45,200$206,200
2020$158,600$45,200$203,800
2020$158,600$45,200$203,800
2020$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$146,100$39,500$185,600
2018$146,100$39,500$185,600
2018$146,100$39,500$185,600
2018$146,100$39,500$185,600
2017$146,100$39,500$185,600
2017$146,100$39,500$185,600
2017$146,100$39,500$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$84,700$337,200
2025$252,500$84,700$337,200
2025$252,500$84,700$337,200
2024$236,900$65,800$302,700
2024$236,900$65,800$302,700
2024$236,900$65,800$302,700
2024$236,900$65,800$302,700
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2023$234,600$65,800$300,400
2022$186,100$55,000$241,100
2022$186,100$55,000$241,100
2022$186,100$55,000$241,100
2022$186,100$55,000$241,100
2021$186,100$55,000$241,100
2021$186,100$55,000$241,100
2021$186,100$55,000$241,100
2021$186,100$55,000$241,100
2020$161,000$45,200$206,200
2020$158,600$45,200$203,800
2020$158,600$45,200$203,800
2020$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$158,600$45,200$203,800
2019$146,100$39,500$185,600
2018$146,100$39,500$185,600
2018$146,100$39,500$185,600
2018$146,100$39,500$185,600
2017$146,100$39,500$185,600
2017$146,100$39,500$185,600
2017$146,100$39,500$185,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 8 291/ A / Location : 1966 PEACHTREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps