19418 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19418 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 32/ A1 /
Acct#
23736
Owner
HITT, BRITTON ROSS ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,400
Appraisal
$361,400
PID
21404
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LOT 1 PF 2/395
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.9310
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$74,600$361,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$74,600$361,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, BRITTON ROSS ET UX
Address19418 YORK RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1759
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12513/0
Sale Date11/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, BRITTON ROSS ET UX$0112513/0 11/27/200612513
BROWN, WILLIAM RUSSELL ET UX$0112245/0 11/16/200612245

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $305,078
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,176 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$74,600$361,400
2025$286,800$74,600$361,400
2025$286,800$74,600$361,400
2024$286,400$64,700$351,100
2024$286,400$64,700$351,100
2024$286,400$64,700$351,100
2024$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2022$221,400$54,700$276,100
2022$221,400$54,700$276,100
2022$221,400$54,700$276,100
2022$221,400$54,700$276,100
2021$221,400$54,700$276,100
2021$221,400$54,700$276,100
2021$221,400$54,700$276,100
2021$221,400$54,700$276,100
2020$193,900$44,700$238,600
2020$193,900$44,700$238,600
2020$193,900$44,700$238,600
2020$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$173,900$44,700$218,600
2018$173,900$44,700$218,600
2018$173,900$44,700$218,600
2018$173,900$44,700$218,600
2017$173,900$44,700$218,600
2017$173,900$44,700$218,600
2017$173,900$44,700$218,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$74,600$361,400
2025$286,800$74,600$361,400
2025$286,800$74,600$361,400
2024$286,400$64,700$351,100
2024$286,400$64,700$351,100
2024$286,400$64,700$351,100
2024$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2023$286,400$64,700$351,100
2022$221,400$54,700$276,100
2022$221,400$54,700$276,100
2022$221,400$54,700$276,100
2022$221,400$54,700$276,100
2021$221,400$54,700$276,100
2021$221,400$54,700$276,100
2021$221,400$54,700$276,100
2021$221,400$54,700$276,100
2020$193,900$44,700$238,600
2020$193,900$44,700$238,600
2020$193,900$44,700$238,600
2020$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$193,900$44,700$238,600
2019$173,900$44,700$218,600
2018$173,900$44,700$218,600
2018$173,900$44,700$218,600
2018$173,900$44,700$218,600
2017$173,900$44,700$218,600
2017$173,900$44,700$218,600
2017$173,900$44,700$218,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 32/ A1 / Location : 19418 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps