10155 FAWN GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10155 FAWN GROVE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 130/ A /
Acct#
23737
Owner
TRIPLETT, ALVERNA L
Total Market Value
$414,900
Appraisal
$414,900
PID
21405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 1 PF 2/393
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$132,000$414,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$132,000$414,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPLETT, ALVERNA L
Address10155 FAWN GROVE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5012
Sale Price$224,828
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3258/1
Sale Date06/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRIPLETT, ALVERNA L$224,82813258/10106/19/2017170003258
ROBINSON, PEGGY S$01166/0 01/08/2007166
FORD, DORA JAMESON$0212235/0 11/16/200612235

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $300,954
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   2,996 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$132,000$414,900
2025$282,900$132,000$414,900
2025$282,900$132,000$414,900
2024$281,000$102,000$383,000
2024$281,000$102,000$383,000
2024$281,000$102,000$383,000
2024$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2022$209,700$87,000$296,700
2022$209,700$87,000$296,700
2022$209,700$87,000$296,700
2022$209,700$87,000$296,700
2021$209,700$87,000$296,700
2021$209,700$87,000$296,700
2021$209,700$87,000$296,700
2021$209,700$87,000$296,700
2020$193,200$75,400$268,600
2020$193,200$75,400$268,600
2020$193,200$75,400$268,600
2020$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$160,100$72,100$232,200
2018$160,100$72,100$232,200
2018$160,100$72,100$232,200
2018$160,100$72,100$232,200
2017$160,100$72,100$232,200
2017$160,100$72,100$232,200
2017$160,100$72,100$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$132,000$414,900
2025$282,900$132,000$414,900
2025$282,900$132,000$414,900
2024$281,000$102,000$383,000
2024$281,000$102,000$383,000
2024$281,000$102,000$383,000
2024$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2023$281,000$102,000$383,000
2022$209,700$87,000$296,700
2022$209,700$87,000$296,700
2022$209,700$87,000$296,700
2022$209,700$87,000$296,700
2021$209,700$87,000$296,700
2021$209,700$87,000$296,700
2021$209,700$87,000$296,700
2021$209,700$87,000$296,700
2020$193,200$75,400$268,600
2020$193,200$75,400$268,600
2020$193,200$75,400$268,600
2020$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$193,200$75,400$268,600
2019$160,100$72,100$232,200
2018$160,100$72,100$232,200
2018$160,100$72,100$232,200
2018$160,100$72,100$232,200
2017$160,100$72,100$232,200
2017$160,100$72,100$232,200
2017$160,100$72,100$232,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 130/ A / Location : 10155 FAWN GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps