13149 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13149 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 130/ B /
Acct#
23738
Owner
FISHBACK, CLAYTON ET AL
Total Market Value
$400,700
Appraisal
$400,700
PID
21406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 2 PF 2/393
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$132,000$400,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$132,000$400,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHBACK, CLAYTON ET AL
Address13149 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5022
Sale Price$252,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3844/1
Sale Date07/11/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHBACK, CLAYTON ET AL$252,00013844/10107/11/2016160003844
COFFEY, BONNIE SUE$025695/ 0211/25/2014140005695
JENKINS, VICTORIA L$71,00021414/0 02/27/20131414
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$65,00026415/0 10/29/20096415
FORD, DORA JAMESON$0212235/0 11/16/200612235

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $279,914
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   2,304 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$132,000$400,700
2025$268,700$132,000$400,700
2025$268,700$132,000$400,700
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2022$194,200$87,000$281,200
2022$194,200$87,000$281,200
2022$194,200$87,000$281,200
2022$194,200$87,000$281,200
2021$194,200$87,000$281,200
2021$194,200$87,000$281,200
2021$194,200$87,000$281,200
2021$194,200$87,000$281,200
2020$189,700$75,400$265,100
2020$189,700$75,400$265,100
2020$189,700$75,400$265,100
2020$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$153,200$72,100$225,300
2018$153,200$72,100$225,300
2018$153,200$72,100$225,300
2018$153,200$72,100$225,300
2017$153,200$72,100$225,300
2017$153,200$72,100$225,300
2017$153,200$72,100$225,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$132,000$400,700
2025$268,700$132,000$400,700
2025$268,700$132,000$400,700
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2022$194,200$87,000$281,200
2022$194,200$87,000$281,200
2022$194,200$87,000$281,200
2022$194,200$87,000$281,200
2021$194,200$87,000$281,200
2021$194,200$87,000$281,200
2021$194,200$87,000$281,200
2021$194,200$87,000$281,200
2020$189,700$75,400$265,100
2020$189,700$75,400$265,100
2020$189,700$75,400$265,100
2020$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$189,700$75,400$265,100
2019$153,200$72,100$225,300
2018$153,200$72,100$225,300
2018$153,200$72,100$225,300
2018$153,200$72,100$225,300
2017$153,200$72,100$225,300
2017$153,200$72,100$225,300
2017$153,200$72,100$225,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 130/ B / Location : 13149 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps