6445 AUTUMNWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6445 AUTUMNWOOD LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 25/ D2 /
Acct#
23740
Owner
KHOURY, FARES I ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,400
Appraisal
$504,400
PID
21408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PARCEL 2 PF 2/399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$154,000$504,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$154,000$504,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKHOURY, FARES I ET UX
Address6445 AUTUMNWOOD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4962/0
Sale Date06/05/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KHOURY, FARES I ET UX$175,00014962/0 06/05/20074962
MYERS, DAVID B ET UX$165,0001495/0 01/19/2007495
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$0212307/0 11/17/200612307

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $376,747
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1520
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,520 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,726 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$154,000$504,400
2025$350,400$154,000$504,400
2025$350,400$154,000$504,400
2024$351,100$139,000$490,100
2024$351,100$139,000$490,100
2024$351,100$139,000$490,100
2024$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2022$261,600$114,000$375,600
2022$261,600$114,000$375,600
2022$261,600$114,000$375,600
2022$261,600$114,000$375,600
2021$261,600$114,000$375,600
2021$261,600$114,000$375,600
2021$261,600$114,000$375,600
2021$261,600$114,000$375,600
2020$256,800$100,700$357,500
2020$256,800$100,700$357,500
2020$256,800$100,700$357,500
2020$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$215,700$99,000$314,700
2018$215,700$99,000$314,700
2018$215,700$99,000$314,700
2018$215,700$99,000$314,700
2017$215,700$99,000$314,700
2017$215,700$99,000$314,700
2017$215,700$99,000$314,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$154,000$504,400
2025$350,400$154,000$504,400
2025$350,400$154,000$504,400
2024$351,100$139,000$490,100
2024$351,100$139,000$490,100
2024$351,100$139,000$490,100
2024$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2023$347,000$139,000$486,000
2022$261,600$114,000$375,600
2022$261,600$114,000$375,600
2022$261,600$114,000$375,600
2022$261,600$114,000$375,600
2021$261,600$114,000$375,600
2021$261,600$114,000$375,600
2021$261,600$114,000$375,600
2021$261,600$114,000$375,600
2020$256,800$100,700$357,500
2020$256,800$100,700$357,500
2020$256,800$100,700$357,500
2020$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$256,800$100,700$357,500
2019$215,700$99,000$314,700
2018$215,700$99,000$314,700
2018$215,700$99,000$314,700
2018$215,700$99,000$314,700
2017$215,700$99,000$314,700
2017$215,700$99,000$314,700
2017$215,700$99,000$314,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 25/ D2 / Location : 6445 AUTUMNWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps