17212 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17212 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
23741
Owner
RINER, PAIGE
Total Market Value
$437,100
Appraisal
$437,100
PID
21409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN PF 2/403
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$127,000$437,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$127,000$437,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRINER, PAIGE
Address17212 AUBURN RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2001
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4349/1
Sale Date10/20/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RINER, PAIGE $014349/10210/20/2023230004349
RINER, PAIGE ET VIR$017626/0 12/08/20087626
RINER, PAIGE$0112453/0 11/22/200612453

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $324,381
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   2,760 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$127,000$437,100
2025$310,100$127,000$437,100
2025$310,100$127,000$437,100
2024$307,500$102,000$409,500
2024$307,500$102,000$409,500
2024$307,500$102,000$409,500
2024$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2022$226,800$92,000$318,800
2022$226,800$92,000$318,800
2022$226,800$92,000$318,800
2022$226,800$92,000$318,800
2021$226,800$92,000$318,800
2021$226,800$92,000$318,800
2021$226,800$92,000$318,800
2021$226,800$92,000$318,800
2020$203,800$82,000$285,800
2020$203,800$82,000$285,800
2020$203,800$82,000$285,800
2020$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$182,900$82,000$264,900
2018$182,900$82,000$264,900
2018$182,900$82,000$264,900
2018$182,900$82,000$264,900
2017$182,900$82,000$264,900
2017$182,900$82,000$264,900
2017$182,900$82,000$264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$127,000$437,100
2025$310,100$127,000$437,100
2025$310,100$127,000$437,100
2024$307,500$102,000$409,500
2024$307,500$102,000$409,500
2024$307,500$102,000$409,500
2024$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2023$307,500$102,000$409,500
2022$226,800$92,000$318,800
2022$226,800$92,000$318,800
2022$226,800$92,000$318,800
2022$226,800$92,000$318,800
2021$226,800$92,000$318,800
2021$226,800$92,000$318,800
2021$226,800$92,000$318,800
2021$226,800$92,000$318,800
2020$203,800$82,000$285,800
2020$203,800$82,000$285,800
2020$203,800$82,000$285,800
2020$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$203,800$82,000$285,800
2019$182,900$82,000$264,900
2018$182,900$82,000$264,900
2018$182,900$82,000$264,900
2018$182,900$82,000$264,900
2017$182,900$82,000$264,900
2017$182,900$82,000$264,900
2017$182,900$82,000$264,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 43/ A / Location : 17212 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps