1332 TOPPER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1332 TOPPER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 131/ A /
Acct#
2268
Owner
AMAYA-ARGUETA, MARIA ANTONIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$443,400
Appraisal
$443,400
PID
2141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPICER-TOWN PC 8/757
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$104,300$443,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$104,300$443,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA-ARGUETA, MARIA ANTONIA ET AL
Address1332 TOPPER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1306
Sale Price$271,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3611/1
Sale Date07/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMAYA-ARGUETA, MARIA ANTONIA ET AL$271,25013611/10107/16/2019190003611
PHILLIPS, NAOMI E$165,00014452/0 07/23/2009090004452
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$290,42312848/0 05/13/2009090002848
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX ET AL$341,42318237/0 07/28/2006060008237
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$325,00028121/0 07/07/2005050008121
COLVIN, MAGGIE B LER$00368/132 06/22/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $364,655
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1476
Fin Basement Area1328
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,476 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,570 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$104,300$443,400
2025$339,100$104,300$443,400
2025$339,100$104,300$443,400
2024$330,500$71,300$401,800
2024$330,500$71,300$401,800
2024$330,500$71,300$401,800
2024$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2022$258,200$57,200$315,400
2022$258,200$57,200$315,400
2022$258,200$57,200$315,400
2022$258,200$57,200$315,400
2021$258,200$57,200$315,400
2021$258,200$57,200$315,400
2021$258,200$57,200$315,400
2021$258,200$57,200$315,400
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,100$104,300$443,400
2025$339,100$104,300$443,400
2025$339,100$104,300$443,400
2024$330,500$71,300$401,800
2024$330,500$71,300$401,800
2024$330,500$71,300$401,800
2024$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2023$330,500$71,300$401,800
2022$258,200$57,200$315,400
2022$258,200$57,200$315,400
2022$258,200$57,200$315,400
2022$258,200$57,200$315,400
2021$258,200$57,200$315,400
2021$258,200$57,200$315,400
2021$258,200$57,200$315,400
2021$258,200$57,200$315,400
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 131/ A / Location : 1332 TOPPER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps