961 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
961 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
23745
Owner
COPPOLA, JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,200
Appraisal
$491,200
PID
21413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 1 10,000 SQ FT PF 2/778
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$113,100$491,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$113,100$491,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPPOLA, JOSEPH ET UX
Address961 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1908
Sale Price$288,650
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1469/
Sale Date04/04/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COPPOLA, JOSEPH ET UX$288,65011469/ 0104/04/2014140001469
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost: $393,341
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1811
Fin Basement Area1650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,811 1,811
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,811 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   4,302 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$113,100$491,200
2025$378,100$113,100$491,200
2025$378,100$113,100$491,200
2024$347,400$108,400$455,800
2024$347,400$108,400$455,800
2024$347,400$108,400$455,800
2024$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2022$289,300$85,000$374,300
2022$289,300$85,000$374,300
2022$289,300$85,000$374,300
2022$289,300$85,000$374,300
2021$289,300$85,000$374,300
2021$289,300$85,000$374,300
2021$289,300$85,000$374,300
2021$289,300$85,000$374,300
2020$250,400$74,400$324,800
2020$250,400$74,400$324,800
2020$250,400$74,400$324,800
2020$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2018$216,000$69,700$285,700
2018$216,000$69,700$285,700
2018$216,000$69,700$285,700
2017$216,000$69,700$285,700
2017$216,000$69,700$285,700
2017$216,000$69,700$285,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$113,100$491,200
2025$378,100$113,100$491,200
2025$378,100$113,100$491,200
2024$347,400$108,400$455,800
2024$347,400$108,400$455,800
2024$347,400$108,400$455,800
2024$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2023$347,400$108,400$455,800
2022$289,300$85,000$374,300
2022$289,300$85,000$374,300
2022$289,300$85,000$374,300
2022$289,300$85,000$374,300
2021$289,300$85,000$374,300
2021$289,300$85,000$374,300
2021$289,300$85,000$374,300
2021$289,300$85,000$374,300
2020$250,400$74,400$324,800
2020$250,400$74,400$324,800
2020$250,400$74,400$324,800
2020$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$250,400$74,400$324,800
2019$216,000$69,700$285,700
2018$216,000$69,700$285,700
2018$216,000$69,700$285,700
2018$216,000$69,700$285,700
2017$216,000$69,700$285,700
2017$216,000$69,700$285,700
2017$216,000$69,700$285,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 1/ / Location : 961 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps