949 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
949 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
23746
Owner
SANDERS, WILLIAM J ET UX
Total Market Value
$550,000
Appraisal
$550,000
PID
21414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 2 10,000 SQ FT PF 2/778
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$113,100$550,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$113,100$550,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, WILLIAM J ET UX
Address949 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$337,280
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0253/
Sale Date01/16/2014
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDERS, WILLIAM J ET UX$337,28010253/ 01/16/2014140000253
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $454,549
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1980
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,980 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 106 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   5,210 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$113,100$550,000
2025$436,900$113,100$550,000
2025$436,900$113,100$550,000
2024$403,400$108,400$511,800
2024$403,400$108,400$511,800
2024$403,400$108,400$511,800
2024$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2022$328,100$85,000$413,100
2022$328,100$85,000$413,100
2022$328,100$85,000$413,100
2022$328,100$85,000$413,100
2021$328,100$85,000$413,100
2021$328,100$85,000$413,100
2021$328,100$85,000$413,100
2021$328,100$85,000$413,100
2020$285,800$74,400$360,200
2020$287,100$74,400$361,500
2020$287,100$74,400$361,500
2020$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$246,900$69,700$316,600
2018$246,900$69,700$316,600
2018$246,900$69,700$316,600
2018$246,900$69,700$316,600
2017$246,900$69,700$316,600
2017$246,900$69,700$316,600
2017$246,900$69,700$316,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$113,100$550,000
2025$436,900$113,100$550,000
2025$436,900$113,100$550,000
2024$403,400$108,400$511,800
2024$403,400$108,400$511,800
2024$403,400$108,400$511,800
2024$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2023$403,400$108,400$511,800
2022$328,100$85,000$413,100
2022$328,100$85,000$413,100
2022$328,100$85,000$413,100
2022$328,100$85,000$413,100
2021$328,100$85,000$413,100
2021$328,100$85,000$413,100
2021$328,100$85,000$413,100
2021$328,100$85,000$413,100
2020$285,800$74,400$360,200
2020$287,100$74,400$361,500
2020$287,100$74,400$361,500
2020$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$287,100$74,400$361,500
2019$246,900$69,700$316,600
2018$246,900$69,700$316,600
2018$246,900$69,700$316,600
2018$246,900$69,700$316,600
2017$246,900$69,700$316,600
2017$246,900$69,700$316,600
2017$246,900$69,700$316,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 2/ / Location : 949 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps