945 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
945 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
23747
Owner
DALEY, MARY M
Total Market Value
$472,400
Appraisal
$472,400
PID
21415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 3 11,184 SQ FT PF 2/778
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$113,400$472,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$113,400$472,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY, MARY M
Address945 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$288,490
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1397/
Sale Date04/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALEY, MARY M$288,49011397/ 0104/01/2014140001397
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/04/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $365,792
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1780
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,780 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   4,316 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$113,400$472,400
2025$359,000$113,400$472,400
2025$359,000$113,400$472,400
2024$326,600$108,700$435,300
2024$326,600$108,700$435,300
2024$326,600$108,700$435,300
2024$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2022$267,700$85,200$352,900
2022$267,700$85,200$352,900
2022$267,700$85,200$352,900
2022$267,700$85,200$352,900
2021$267,700$85,200$352,900
2021$267,700$85,200$352,900
2021$267,700$85,200$352,900
2021$267,700$85,200$352,900
2020$232,100$74,800$306,900
2020$232,100$74,800$306,900
2020$232,100$74,800$306,900
2020$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$199,900$70,000$269,900
2018$199,900$70,000$269,900
2018$199,900$70,000$269,900
2018$199,900$70,000$269,900
2017$199,900$70,000$269,900
2017$199,900$70,000$269,900
2017$199,900$70,000$269,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$113,400$472,400
2025$359,000$113,400$472,400
2025$359,000$113,400$472,400
2024$326,600$108,700$435,300
2024$326,600$108,700$435,300
2024$326,600$108,700$435,300
2024$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2023$326,600$108,700$435,300
2022$267,700$85,200$352,900
2022$267,700$85,200$352,900
2022$267,700$85,200$352,900
2022$267,700$85,200$352,900
2021$267,700$85,200$352,900
2021$267,700$85,200$352,900
2021$267,700$85,200$352,900
2021$267,700$85,200$352,900
2020$232,100$74,800$306,900
2020$232,100$74,800$306,900
2020$232,100$74,800$306,900
2020$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$232,100$74,800$306,900
2019$199,900$70,000$269,900
2018$199,900$70,000$269,900
2018$199,900$70,000$269,900
2018$199,900$70,000$269,900
2017$199,900$70,000$269,900
2017$199,900$70,000$269,900
2017$199,900$70,000$269,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 3/ / Location : 945 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps