933 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
933 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
23750
Owner
ELGIN, JENNNIFER L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$471,900
Appraisal
$471,900
PID
21418
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 6 12,219 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$113,700$471,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$113,700$471,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELGIN, JENNNIFER L ET VIR
Address933 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1908
Sale Price$314,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2602/1
Sale Date05/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELGIN, JENNNIFER L ET VIR $314,90012602/10105/16/2018180002602
MARSHALL, ROBERT D ET UX$246,50014581/0 08/01/20124581
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $372,577
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1096
Fin Basement Area766
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,038 1,038
OVROverhang 63 63
BSMBasement 1,096 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,885 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$113,700$471,900
2025$358,200$113,700$471,900
2025$358,200$113,700$471,900
2024$330,000$109,000$439,000
2024$330,000$109,000$439,000
2024$330,000$109,000$439,000
2024$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2022$266,500$85,400$351,900
2022$266,500$85,400$351,900
2022$266,500$85,400$351,900
2022$266,500$85,400$351,900
2021$266,500$85,400$351,900
2021$266,500$85,400$351,900
2021$266,500$85,400$351,900
2021$266,500$85,400$351,900
2020$233,800$75,100$308,900
2020$233,800$75,100$308,900
2020$233,800$75,100$308,900
2020$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$218,500$70,300$288,800
2018$207,200$70,300$277,500
2018$207,200$70,300$277,500
2018$207,200$70,300$277,500
2017$206,300$70,300$276,600
2017$206,300$70,300$276,600
2017$206,300$70,300$276,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$113,700$471,900
2025$358,200$113,700$471,900
2025$358,200$113,700$471,900
2024$330,000$109,000$439,000
2024$330,000$109,000$439,000
2024$330,000$109,000$439,000
2024$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2023$330,000$109,000$439,000
2022$266,500$85,400$351,900
2022$266,500$85,400$351,900
2022$266,500$85,400$351,900
2022$266,500$85,400$351,900
2021$266,500$85,400$351,900
2021$266,500$85,400$351,900
2021$266,500$85,400$351,900
2021$266,500$85,400$351,900
2020$233,800$75,100$308,900
2020$233,800$75,100$308,900
2020$233,800$75,100$308,900
2020$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$233,800$75,100$308,900
2019$218,500$70,300$288,800
2018$207,200$70,300$277,500
2018$207,200$70,300$277,500
2018$207,200$70,300$277,500
2017$206,300$70,300$276,600
2017$206,300$70,300$276,600
2017$206,300$70,300$276,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 6/ / Location : 933 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps