1326 TOPPER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1326 TOPPER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 117/ /
Acct#
2269
Owner
MULLEN, BREANN M
Total Market Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
2142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE SPERRYVILLE RD RESIDUE PC 8/757
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$104,200$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$104,200$405,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN, BREANN M
Address1326 TOPPER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1306
Sale Price$250,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5697/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLEN, BREANN M$250,10015697/10108/31/2020200005697
FOSTER, TODD B ET UX$013353/10206/25/2015150003353
FOSTER, TODD$146,000198/0 01/06/201098
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$288,21612847/0 05/13/20092847
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$341,38518242/0 07/28/20068242
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$325,00028121/0 07/07/20058121
COLVIN, MAGGIE BELLE LER$00368/132 06/22/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $323,783
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1476
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,476 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,570 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$104,200$405,300
2025$301,100$104,200$405,300
2025$301,100$104,200$405,300
2024$297,600$71,300$368,900
2024$297,600$71,300$368,900
2024$297,600$71,300$368,900
2024$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2022$225,300$57,100$282,400
2022$225,300$57,100$282,400
2022$225,300$57,100$282,400
2022$225,300$57,100$282,400
2021$225,300$57,100$282,400
2021$225,300$57,100$282,400
2021$225,300$57,100$282,400
2021$225,300$57,100$282,400
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,100$104,200$405,300
2025$301,100$104,200$405,300
2025$301,100$104,200$405,300
2024$297,600$71,300$368,900
2024$297,600$71,300$368,900
2024$297,600$71,300$368,900
2024$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2023$297,600$71,300$368,900
2022$225,300$57,100$282,400
2022$225,300$57,100$282,400
2022$225,300$57,100$282,400
2022$225,300$57,100$282,400
2021$225,300$57,100$282,400
2021$225,300$57,100$282,400
2021$225,300$57,100$282,400
2021$225,300$57,100$282,400
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2020$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$215,800$52,500$268,300
2019$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2018$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400
2017$193,500$40,900$234,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 117/ / Location : 1326 TOPPER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps