925 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
925 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 8/ /
Acct#
23752
Owner
WESTERGAARD, THOMAS ERIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,800
Appraisal
$517,800
PID
21420
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 8 10,000 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,700$113,100$517,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,700$113,100$517,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTERGAARD, THOMAS ERIC ET UX
Address925 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1908
Sale Price$294,940
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4047/0
Sale Date06/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WESTERGAARD, THOMAS ERIC ET UX$294,94014047/0 06/17/20134047
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $416,652
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1230
Fin Basement Area1230
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
GARGarage 525 0
   4,215 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,700$113,100$517,800
2025$404,700$113,100$517,800
2025$404,700$113,100$517,800
2024$369,600$108,400$478,000
2024$369,600$108,400$478,000
2024$369,600$108,400$478,000
2024$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2022$300,900$85,000$385,900
2022$300,900$85,000$385,900
2022$300,900$85,000$385,900
2022$300,900$85,000$385,900
2021$300,900$85,000$385,900
2021$300,900$85,000$385,900
2021$300,900$85,000$385,900
2021$300,900$85,000$385,900
2020$264,400$74,400$338,800
2020$264,400$74,400$338,800
2020$264,400$74,400$338,800
2020$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$234,800$69,700$304,500
2018$234,800$69,700$304,500
2018$234,800$69,700$304,500
2018$234,800$69,700$304,500
2017$234,800$69,700$304,500
2017$234,800$69,700$304,500
2017$234,800$69,700$304,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,700$113,100$517,800
2025$404,700$113,100$517,800
2025$404,700$113,100$517,800
2024$369,600$108,400$478,000
2024$369,600$108,400$478,000
2024$369,600$108,400$478,000
2024$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2023$369,600$108,400$478,000
2022$300,900$85,000$385,900
2022$300,900$85,000$385,900
2022$300,900$85,000$385,900
2022$300,900$85,000$385,900
2021$300,900$85,000$385,900
2021$300,900$85,000$385,900
2021$300,900$85,000$385,900
2021$300,900$85,000$385,900
2020$264,400$74,400$338,800
2020$264,400$74,400$338,800
2020$264,400$74,400$338,800
2020$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$264,400$74,400$338,800
2019$234,800$69,700$304,500
2018$234,800$69,700$304,500
2018$234,800$69,700$304,500
2018$234,800$69,700$304,500
2017$234,800$69,700$304,500
2017$234,800$69,700$304,500
2017$234,800$69,700$304,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 8/ / Location : 925 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps