921 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
921 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 9/ /
Acct#
23753
Owner
KHOURY, MARY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$572,300
Appraisal
$572,300
PID
21421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 9 10,000 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$113,100$572,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$113,100$572,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKHOURY, MARY ET VIR
Address921 AUGUSTINE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1908
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3924/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KHOURY, MARY ET VIR $540,00013924/10106/13/2022220003924
ADLER, ELLEN H$360,00015028/10109/03/2015150005028
OXENDINE, HARVEY W ET UX$316,75513181/0 05/10/20133181
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $472,867
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1980
Fin Basement Area1746
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
BSMBasement 1,980 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 62 0
PTOPatio 485 0
   5,437 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$113,100$572,300
2025$459,200$113,100$572,300
2025$459,200$113,100$572,300
2024$419,800$108,400$528,200
2024$419,800$108,400$528,200
2024$419,800$108,400$528,200
2024$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2022$444,200$85,000$529,200
2022$345,900$85,000$430,900
2022$340,200$85,000$425,200
2022$340,200$85,000$425,200
2021$340,200$85,000$425,200
2021$340,200$85,000$425,200
2021$340,200$85,000$425,200
2021$340,200$85,000$425,200
2020$296,800$74,400$371,200
2020$301,600$74,400$376,000
2020$301,600$74,400$376,000
2020$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$272,400$69,700$342,100
2018$272,400$69,700$342,100
2018$272,400$69,700$342,100
2018$272,400$69,700$342,100
2017$272,400$69,700$342,100
2017$272,400$69,700$342,100
2017$272,400$69,700$342,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,200$113,100$572,300
2025$459,200$113,100$572,300
2025$459,200$113,100$572,300
2024$419,800$108,400$528,200
2024$419,800$108,400$528,200
2024$419,800$108,400$528,200
2024$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2023$419,800$108,400$528,200
2022$444,200$85,000$529,200
2022$345,900$85,000$430,900
2022$340,200$85,000$425,200
2022$340,200$85,000$425,200
2021$340,200$85,000$425,200
2021$340,200$85,000$425,200
2021$340,200$85,000$425,200
2021$340,200$85,000$425,200
2020$296,800$74,400$371,200
2020$301,600$74,400$376,000
2020$301,600$74,400$376,000
2020$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$301,600$74,400$376,000
2019$272,400$69,700$342,100
2018$272,400$69,700$342,100
2018$272,400$69,700$342,100
2018$272,400$69,700$342,100
2017$272,400$69,700$342,100
2017$272,400$69,700$342,100
2017$272,400$69,700$342,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 9/ / Location : 921 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps