913 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
913 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 11/ /
Acct#
23755
Owner
SITES-BAEZ, JOYCE ANN
Total Market Value
$429,000
Appraisal
$429,000
PID
21423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 11 10,000 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$113,100$429,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$113,100$429,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSITES-BAEZ, JOYCE ANN
Address913 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1908
Sale Price$229,995
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6733/0
Sale Date11/01/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SITES-BAEZ, JOYCE ANN$229,99516733/0 11/01/20126733
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $328,258
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1015
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,019 1,019
FUSFinished Upper Story 975 975
BSMBasement 1,015 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   3,444 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$113,100$429,000
2025$315,900$113,100$429,000
2025$315,900$113,100$429,000
2024$293,300$108,400$401,700
2024$293,300$108,400$401,700
2024$293,300$108,400$401,700
2024$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2022$233,500$85,000$318,500
2022$233,500$85,000$318,500
2022$233,500$85,000$318,500
2022$233,500$85,000$318,500
2021$233,500$85,000$318,500
2021$233,500$85,000$318,500
2021$233,500$85,000$318,500
2021$233,500$85,000$318,500
2020$205,900$74,400$280,300
2020$205,900$74,400$280,300
2020$205,900$74,400$280,300
2020$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$182,000$69,700$251,700
2018$182,000$69,700$251,700
2018$182,000$69,700$251,700
2018$182,000$69,700$251,700
2017$182,000$69,700$251,700
2017$182,000$69,700$251,700
2017$182,000$69,700$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$113,100$429,000
2025$315,900$113,100$429,000
2025$315,900$113,100$429,000
2024$293,300$108,400$401,700
2024$293,300$108,400$401,700
2024$293,300$108,400$401,700
2024$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2023$293,300$108,400$401,700
2022$233,500$85,000$318,500
2022$233,500$85,000$318,500
2022$233,500$85,000$318,500
2022$233,500$85,000$318,500
2021$233,500$85,000$318,500
2021$233,500$85,000$318,500
2021$233,500$85,000$318,500
2021$233,500$85,000$318,500
2020$205,900$74,400$280,300
2020$205,900$74,400$280,300
2020$205,900$74,400$280,300
2020$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$205,900$74,400$280,300
2019$182,000$69,700$251,700
2018$182,000$69,700$251,700
2018$182,000$69,700$251,700
2018$182,000$69,700$251,700
2017$182,000$69,700$251,700
2017$182,000$69,700$251,700
2017$182,000$69,700$251,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 11/ / Location : 913 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps