909 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 12/ /
Acct#
23756
Owner
MANGAMPAT, ARVIN B
Total Market Value
$574,100
Appraisal
$574,100
PID
21424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 12 11,261 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$113,400$574,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$113,400$574,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGAMPAT, ARVIN B
Address909 AUGUSTINE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1908
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6864/1
Sale Date10/05/2020
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANGAMPAT, ARVIN B $016864/10610/05/2020200006864
MANGAMPAT, ARVIN B ET UX$308,00016029/0 09/03/20136029
REILLER, RICHARD W ET AL$288,96017165/0 11/20/20127165
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,834
Replacement Cost: $479,375
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area1090
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,486 1,486
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 253 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,979 2,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$113,400$574,100
2025$460,700$113,400$574,100
2025$460,700$113,400$574,100
2024$425,500$108,700$534,200
2024$425,500$108,700$534,200
2024$425,500$108,700$534,200
2024$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2022$344,900$85,200$430,100
2022$344,900$85,200$430,100
2022$344,900$85,200$430,100
2022$344,900$85,200$430,100
2021$344,900$85,200$430,100
2021$344,900$85,200$430,100
2021$344,900$85,200$430,100
2021$344,900$85,200$430,100
2020$289,100$74,800$363,900
2020$289,100$74,800$363,900
2020$289,100$74,800$363,900
2020$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$256,500$70,000$326,500
2018$256,500$70,000$326,500
2018$256,500$70,000$326,500
2018$256,500$70,000$326,500
2017$256,500$70,000$326,500
2017$255,700$70,000$325,700
2017$255,700$70,000$325,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$113,400$574,100
2025$460,700$113,400$574,100
2025$460,700$113,400$574,100
2024$425,500$108,700$534,200
2024$425,500$108,700$534,200
2024$425,500$108,700$534,200
2024$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2023$425,500$108,700$534,200
2022$344,900$85,200$430,100
2022$344,900$85,200$430,100
2022$344,900$85,200$430,100
2022$344,900$85,200$430,100
2021$344,900$85,200$430,100
2021$344,900$85,200$430,100
2021$344,900$85,200$430,100
2021$344,900$85,200$430,100
2020$289,100$74,800$363,900
2020$289,100$74,800$363,900
2020$289,100$74,800$363,900
2020$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$289,100$74,800$363,900
2019$256,500$70,000$326,500
2018$256,500$70,000$326,500
2018$256,500$70,000$326,500
2018$256,500$70,000$326,500
2017$256,500$70,000$326,500
2017$255,700$70,000$325,700
2017$255,700$70,000$325,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 12/ / Location : 909 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps