905 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
905 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 13/ /
Acct#
23757
Owner
CHAPMAN, MATTHEW S ET UX
Total Market Value
$600,300
Appraisal
$600,300
PID
21425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 13 15,434 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$114,300$600,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$114,300$600,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, MATTHEW S ET UX
Address905 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1908
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0947/1
Sale Date02/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, MATTHEW S ET UX$360,00010947/10102/23/2017170000947
JEAN PIERRE, SOPHIA C$365,51017750/0 12/02/20137750
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,191
Replacement Cost: $505,703
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1577
Fin Basement Area1550
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,591 1,591
FFLFirst Floor 1,577 1,577
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 1,577 0
DCKDeck 174 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 58 0
   5,431 3,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$114,300$600,300
2025$486,000$114,300$600,300
2025$486,000$114,300$600,300
2024$449,200$109,500$558,700
2024$449,200$109,500$558,700
2024$449,200$109,500$558,700
2024$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2022$365,300$85,800$451,100
2022$365,300$85,800$451,100
2022$365,300$85,800$451,100
2022$365,300$85,800$451,100
2021$365,300$85,800$451,100
2021$365,300$85,800$451,100
2021$363,300$85,800$449,100
2021$363,300$85,800$449,100
2020$319,900$75,900$395,800
2020$315,600$75,900$391,500
2020$315,600$75,900$391,500
2020$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$295,000$71,000$366,000
2018$280,200$71,000$351,200
2018$280,200$71,000$351,200
2018$280,200$71,000$351,200
2017$280,200$71,000$351,200
2017$280,200$71,000$351,200
2017$280,200$71,000$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$114,300$600,300
2025$486,000$114,300$600,300
2025$486,000$114,300$600,300
2024$449,200$109,500$558,700
2024$449,200$109,500$558,700
2024$449,200$109,500$558,700
2024$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2023$449,200$109,500$558,700
2022$365,300$85,800$451,100
2022$365,300$85,800$451,100
2022$365,300$85,800$451,100
2022$365,300$85,800$451,100
2021$365,300$85,800$451,100
2021$365,300$85,800$451,100
2021$363,300$85,800$449,100
2021$363,300$85,800$449,100
2020$319,900$75,900$395,800
2020$315,600$75,900$391,500
2020$315,600$75,900$391,500
2020$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$315,600$75,900$391,500
2019$295,000$71,000$366,000
2018$280,200$71,000$351,200
2018$280,200$71,000$351,200
2018$280,200$71,000$351,200
2017$280,200$71,000$351,200
2017$280,200$71,000$351,200
2017$280,200$71,000$351,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 13/ / Location : 905 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps