901 AUGUSTINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 AUGUSTINE DR
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 14/ /
Acct#
23758
Owner
TERRELL, JAMES III ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,000
Appraisal
$473,000
PID
21426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 14 23,917 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$116,000$473,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$116,000$473,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRELL, JAMES III ET UX
Address901 AUGUSTINE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1908
Sale Price$324,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3084/1
Sale Date06/21/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TERRELL, JAMES III ET UX$324,90013084/10106/21/2019190003084
SVIATKO, STEPHEN A III ET UX$242,42012131/0 04/13/20122131
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,169
Replacement Cost: $371,321
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area801
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,038 1,038
OVROverhang 63 63
BSMBasement 1,068 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,925 2,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$116,000$473,000
2025$357,000$116,000$473,000
2025$357,000$116,000$473,000
2024$328,500$111,100$439,600
2024$328,500$111,100$439,600
2024$328,500$111,100$439,600
2024$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2022$265,700$87,100$352,800
2022$265,700$87,100$352,800
2022$265,700$87,100$352,800
2022$265,700$87,100$352,800
2021$265,700$87,100$352,800
2021$265,700$87,100$352,800
2021$265,700$87,100$352,800
2021$265,700$87,100$352,800
2020$232,800$77,900$310,700
2020$232,800$77,900$310,700
2020$232,800$77,900$310,700
2020$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$206,400$72,900$279,300
2018$206,400$72,900$279,300
2018$206,400$72,900$279,300
2018$206,400$72,900$279,300
2017$206,400$72,900$279,300
2017$206,400$72,900$279,300
2017$206,400$72,900$279,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$116,000$473,000
2025$357,000$116,000$473,000
2025$357,000$116,000$473,000
2024$328,500$111,100$439,600
2024$328,500$111,100$439,600
2024$328,500$111,100$439,600
2024$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2023$328,500$111,100$439,600
2022$265,700$87,100$352,800
2022$265,700$87,100$352,800
2022$265,700$87,100$352,800
2022$265,700$87,100$352,800
2021$265,700$87,100$352,800
2021$265,700$87,100$352,800
2021$265,700$87,100$352,800
2021$265,700$87,100$352,800
2020$232,800$77,900$310,700
2020$232,800$77,900$310,700
2020$232,800$77,900$310,700
2020$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$232,800$77,900$310,700
2019$206,400$72,900$279,300
2018$206,400$72,900$279,300
2018$206,400$72,900$279,300
2018$206,400$72,900$279,300
2017$206,400$72,900$279,300
2017$206,400$72,900$279,300
2017$206,400$72,900$279,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 14/ / Location : 901 AUGUSTINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps