1008 SCARLET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1008 SCARLET LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 17/ /
Acct#
23761
Owner
CHAPPELLE, ROBERT W ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,700
Appraisal
$502,700
PID
21429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 17 19,196 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,600$115,100$502,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,600$115,100$502,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPPELLE, ROBERT W ET UX
Address1008 SCARLET LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2037
Sale Price$297,055
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3510/
Sale Date08/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPPELLE, ROBERT W ET UX$297,05513510/ 0108/01/2014140003510
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$38,00022461/ 0106/02/2014 
KIRSCH, MARTIN J$480,000107997/0 12/28/20127997
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $399,122
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1780
Fin Basement Area1730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,780 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 381 0
   4,661 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,600$115,100$502,700
2025$387,600$115,100$502,700
2025$387,600$115,100$502,700
2024$352,600$110,300$462,900
2024$352,600$110,300$462,900
2024$352,600$110,300$462,900
2024$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2022$295,500$86,400$381,900
2022$295,500$86,400$381,900
2022$295,500$86,400$381,900
2022$295,500$86,400$381,900
2021$295,500$86,400$381,900
2021$291,000$86,400$377,400
2021$291,000$86,400$377,400
2021$291,000$86,400$377,400
2020$249,400$76,900$326,300
2020$249,400$76,900$326,300
2020$249,400$76,900$326,300
2020$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$214,900$71,900$286,800
2018$214,900$71,900$286,800
2018$214,900$71,900$286,800
2018$214,900$71,900$286,800
2017$214,900$71,900$286,800
2017$214,900$71,900$286,800
2017$214,900$71,900$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,600$115,100$502,700
2025$387,600$115,100$502,700
2025$387,600$115,100$502,700
2024$352,600$110,300$462,900
2024$352,600$110,300$462,900
2024$352,600$110,300$462,900
2024$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2023$352,600$110,300$462,900
2022$295,500$86,400$381,900
2022$295,500$86,400$381,900
2022$295,500$86,400$381,900
2022$295,500$86,400$381,900
2021$295,500$86,400$381,900
2021$291,000$86,400$377,400
2021$291,000$86,400$377,400
2021$291,000$86,400$377,400
2020$249,400$76,900$326,300
2020$249,400$76,900$326,300
2020$249,400$76,900$326,300
2020$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$249,400$76,900$326,300
2019$214,900$71,900$286,800
2018$214,900$71,900$286,800
2018$214,900$71,900$286,800
2018$214,900$71,900$286,800
2017$214,900$71,900$286,800
2017$214,900$71,900$286,800
2017$214,900$71,900$286,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 17/ / Location : 1008 SCARLET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps