16116 LAKE VISTA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16116 LAKE VISTA LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 10/ /
Acct#
2271
Owner
HOLMES, SHANNON B ET UX
Assessed Value
$736,200
Appraisal
$939,000
PID
2143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/79; INST#18-3841
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
30.366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,900$364,100$939,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$574,900$364,100$939,000$161,300$736,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, SHANNON B ET UX
Address16116 LAKE VISTA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4772/1
Sale Date09/14/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, SHANNON B ET UX$260,00014772/10109/14/2018180004772
EDWARDS, BARRY EUGENE ET ALS $013588/10207/06/2018180003588
EDWARDS ASSOCIATES$71,16400382/87 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $580,698
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2366
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,366 2,366
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
BSMBasement 2,366 0
GARGarage 714 0
OPROpen Porch 850 0
PTOPatio 363 0
   6,959 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$364,100
Clean & Green Value$161,300
Clean & Green Acres28.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,900$364,100$939,000
2025$574,900$364,100$939,000
2025$574,900$364,100$939,000
2024$548,900$291,000$839,900
2024$548,900$274,700$823,600
2024$548,900$274,700$823,600
2024$548,900$274,700$823,600
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600
2022$421,800$246,200$668,000
2022$421,800$246,200$668,000
2022$421,800$246,200$668,000
2022$421,800$246,200$668,000
2021$421,800$246,200$668,000
2021$421,800$246,200$668,000
2021$421,800$246,200$668,000
2021$421,800$246,200$668,000
2020$376,900$219,900$596,800
2020$376,900$219,900$596,800
2020$376,900$219,900$596,800
2020$376,900$219,900$596,800
2019$376,900$219,900$596,800
2019$0$239,600$239,600
2019$0$239,600$239,600
2019$0$234,100$234,100
2019$0$167,000$167,000
2018$0$214,200$214,200
2018$0$214,200$214,200
2018$0$214,200$214,200
2017$0$214,200$214,200
2017$0$214,200$214,200
2017$0$214,200$214,200

Assessment
2025$574,900$364,100$939,000$161,300$736,200
2025$574,900$364,100$939,000$161,300$736,200
2025$574,900$364,100$939,000$161,300$736,200
2024$548,900$291,000$839,900$102,900$651,800
2024$548,900$274,700$823,600$102,900$651,800
2024$548,900$274,700$823,600$102,900$651,800
2024$548,900$274,700$823,600$102,900$651,800
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600$102,900$651,800
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600$102,900$651,800
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600$102,900$651,800
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600$102,900$651,800
2023$548,900$274,700$823,600$102,900$651,800
2022$421,800$246,200$668,000$94,300$516,100
2022$421,800$246,200$668,000$94,300$516,100
2022$421,800$246,200$668,000$94,300$516,100
2022$421,800$246,200$668,000$94,300$516,100
2021$421,800$246,200$668,000$94,300$516,100
2021$421,800$246,200$668,000$94,300$516,100
2021$421,800$246,200$668,000$94,300$516,100
2021$421,800$246,200$668,000$94,300$516,100
2020$376,900$219,900$596,800$79,500$456,400
2020$376,900$219,900$596,800$79,500$456,400
2020$376,900$219,900$596,800$79,500$456,400
2020$376,900$219,900$596,800$219,900$596,800
2019$376,900$219,900$596,800$219,900$596,800
2019$0$239,600$239,600$239,600$239,600
2019$0$239,600$239,600$239,600$239,600
2019$0$234,100$234,100$234,100$234,100
2019$0$167,000$167,000$167,000$167,000
2018$0$214,200$214,200$214,200$214,200
2018$0$214,200$214,200$214,200$214,200
2018$0$214,200$214,200$214,200$214,200
2017$0$214,200$214,200$214,200$214,200
2017$0$214,200$214,200$214,200$214,200
2017$0$214,200$214,200$214,200$214,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 10/ / Location : 16116 LAKE VISTA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps