1012 SCARLET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1012 SCARLET LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 18/ /
Acct#
23762
Owner
LEE, ERWIN O
Total Market Value
$536,500
Appraisal
$536,500
PID
21430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 18 17,146 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$114,600$536,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$114,600$536,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, ERWIN O
Address1012 SCARLET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2037
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5541/0
Sale Date11/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, ERWIN O$270,00015541/0 11/07/20115541
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $443,286
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,486 1,486
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,316 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,676 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$114,600$536,500
2025$421,900$114,600$536,500
2025$421,900$114,600$536,500
2024$397,000$109,900$506,900
2024$397,000$109,900$506,900
2024$397,000$109,900$506,900
2024$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2022$315,200$86,100$401,300
2022$315,200$86,100$401,300
2022$315,200$86,100$401,300
2022$315,200$86,100$401,300
2021$315,200$86,100$401,300
2021$315,200$86,100$401,300
2021$315,200$86,100$401,300
2021$315,200$86,100$401,300
2020$278,800$76,300$355,100
2020$278,800$76,300$355,100
2020$278,800$76,300$355,100
2020$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$234,900$71,400$306,300
2018$234,900$71,400$306,300
2018$234,900$71,400$306,300
2018$234,900$71,400$306,300
2017$234,900$71,400$306,300
2017$234,900$71,400$306,300
2017$234,900$71,400$306,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,900$114,600$536,500
2025$421,900$114,600$536,500
2025$421,900$114,600$536,500
2024$397,000$109,900$506,900
2024$397,000$109,900$506,900
2024$397,000$109,900$506,900
2024$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2023$397,000$109,900$506,900
2022$315,200$86,100$401,300
2022$315,200$86,100$401,300
2022$315,200$86,100$401,300
2022$315,200$86,100$401,300
2021$315,200$86,100$401,300
2021$315,200$86,100$401,300
2021$315,200$86,100$401,300
2021$315,200$86,100$401,300
2020$278,800$76,300$355,100
2020$278,800$76,300$355,100
2020$278,800$76,300$355,100
2020$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$278,800$76,300$355,100
2019$234,900$71,400$306,300
2018$234,900$71,400$306,300
2018$234,900$71,400$306,300
2018$234,900$71,400$306,300
2017$234,900$71,400$306,300
2017$234,900$71,400$306,300
2017$234,900$71,400$306,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 18/ / Location : 1012 SCARLET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps