1020 SCARLET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1020 SCARLET LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 20/ /
Acct#
23764
Owner
RAMOS ROSARIO, DANIEL ENRIQUE ET UX
Total Market Value
$576,700
Appraisal
$576,700
PID
21432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 20 12,595 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$113,700$576,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$113,700$576,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS ROSARIO, DANIEL ENRIQUE ET UX
Address1020 SCARLET LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2037
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2331/1
Sale Date03/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMOS ROSARIO, DANIEL ENRIQUE ET UX $455,00012331/10103/15/2021210002331
MILO, WILLIAM M JR $018479/10111/24/2020200008479
MILO, WILLIAM M JR ET UX$400,00011642/10104/02/2018180001642
PFANDER, WANDA L$315,77016687/0 10/31/20126687
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,830
Replacement Cost: $481,407
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area1090
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,486 1,486
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 248 0
   5,202 2,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$113,700$576,700
2025$463,000$113,700$576,700
2025$463,000$113,700$576,700
2024$427,800$109,000$536,800
2024$427,800$109,000$536,800
2024$427,800$109,000$536,800
2024$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2022$452,600$85,400$538,000
2022$347,400$85,400$432,800
2022$347,400$85,400$432,800
2022$347,400$85,400$432,800
2021$347,400$85,400$432,800
2021$347,400$85,400$432,800
2021$347,400$85,400$432,800
2021$347,400$85,400$432,800
2020$304,200$75,100$379,300
2020$304,200$75,100$379,300
2020$304,200$75,100$379,300
2020$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$271,100$70,300$341,400
2018$257,400$70,300$327,700
2018$257,400$70,300$327,700
2018$256,500$70,300$326,800
2017$256,500$70,300$326,800
2017$256,500$70,300$326,800
2017$256,500$70,300$326,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$113,700$576,700
2025$463,000$113,700$576,700
2025$463,000$113,700$576,700
2024$427,800$109,000$536,800
2024$427,800$109,000$536,800
2024$427,800$109,000$536,800
2024$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2023$427,800$109,000$536,800
2022$452,600$85,400$538,000
2022$347,400$85,400$432,800
2022$347,400$85,400$432,800
2022$347,400$85,400$432,800
2021$347,400$85,400$432,800
2021$347,400$85,400$432,800
2021$347,400$85,400$432,800
2021$347,400$85,400$432,800
2020$304,200$75,100$379,300
2020$304,200$75,100$379,300
2020$304,200$75,100$379,300
2020$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$304,200$75,100$379,300
2019$271,100$70,300$341,400
2018$257,400$70,300$327,700
2018$257,400$70,300$327,700
2018$256,500$70,300$326,800
2017$256,500$70,300$326,800
2017$256,500$70,300$326,800
2017$256,500$70,300$326,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 20/ / Location : 1020 SCARLET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps