1024 SCARLET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1024 SCARLET LN
Parcel ID
40/ V 4/ 21/ /
Acct#
23765
Owner
KORN, STANLEY
Total Market Value
$595,900
Appraisal
$595,900
PID
21433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARDINAL VIEW PHASE 1, LOT 21 12,398 SQ FT PF 2/413-415
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$113,700$595,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$113,700$595,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKORN, STANLEY
Address1024 SCARLET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2037
Sale Price$398,885
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 20/0
Sale Date01/02/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KORN, STANLEY$398,885120/0 01/02/201320
AUGUSTINE HOMES LLC$03912770/0 12/05/200612770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,114
Replacement Cost: $496,641
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1575
Fin Basement Area1575
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,575 1,575
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,507 1,507
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,575 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 115 0
   5,224 3,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0143
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$113,700$595,900
2025$482,200$113,700$595,900
2025$482,200$113,700$595,900
2024$441,400$109,000$550,400
2024$441,400$109,000$550,400
2024$441,400$109,000$550,400
2024$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2022$359,100$85,400$444,500
2022$359,100$85,400$444,500
2022$359,100$85,400$444,500
2022$359,100$85,400$444,500
2021$359,100$85,400$444,500
2021$359,100$85,400$444,500
2021$359,100$85,400$444,500
2021$359,100$85,400$444,500
2020$315,700$75,100$390,800
2020$315,700$75,100$390,800
2020$315,700$75,100$390,800
2020$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$280,200$70,300$350,500
2018$280,200$70,300$350,500
2018$280,200$70,300$350,500
2018$280,200$70,300$350,500
2017$280,200$70,300$350,500
2017$280,200$70,300$350,500
2017$280,200$70,300$350,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$113,700$595,900
2025$482,200$113,700$595,900
2025$482,200$113,700$595,900
2024$441,400$109,000$550,400
2024$441,400$109,000$550,400
2024$441,400$109,000$550,400
2024$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2023$441,400$109,000$550,400
2022$359,100$85,400$444,500
2022$359,100$85,400$444,500
2022$359,100$85,400$444,500
2022$359,100$85,400$444,500
2021$359,100$85,400$444,500
2021$359,100$85,400$444,500
2021$359,100$85,400$444,500
2021$359,100$85,400$444,500
2020$315,700$75,100$390,800
2020$315,700$75,100$390,800
2020$315,700$75,100$390,800
2020$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$315,500$75,100$390,600
2019$280,200$70,300$350,500
2018$280,200$70,300$350,500
2018$280,200$70,300$350,500
2018$280,200$70,300$350,500
2017$280,200$70,300$350,500
2017$280,200$70,300$350,500
2017$280,200$70,300$350,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ V 4/ 21/ / Location : 1024 SCARLET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps